FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhuj Pune Express - 11091 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Pune Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1180 , Distance: 984 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhuj Pune Express - 11091

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Pune Express ( 11091) . Timing of Bhuj Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
08:55
00:00 1 2 0
Anjar
(AJE)
09:28
09:30
02:00 1 1 42
Adipur
(AI)
09:39
09:41
02:00 1 2 49
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
10:00
10:25
25:00 1 2 58
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
10:53
10:55
02:00 1 2 95
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
11:16
11:18
02:00 1 2 111
Halvad
(HVD)
12:21
12:23
02:00 1 1 197
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
12:52
12:54
02:00 1 228
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
14:10
14:12
02:00 1 4 293
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
15:30
16:15
45:00 1 5 359
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:02
17:04
02:00 1 1 404
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:22
17:24
02:00 1 4 423
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:05
18:10
05:00 1 1 459
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 4 529
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
10:00 1 2 588
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 2 618
Valsad
(BL)
21:18
21:23
05:00 1 3 657
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
02:00 1 2 683
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:00
00:10
10:00 2 7 804
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
02:00 2 832
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
04:00 2 6 846
Karjat
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 1 893
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
03:00 2 1 920
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
02:00 2 2 982
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:35
00:00 2 5 984

Coach Position Of 11091 - Bhuj Pune Express

Bhuj Pune Express ( 11091 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
A1
GN
SLR

Bhuj Pune Express ( 11091) is a express starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 984 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhuj Pune Express- departs from Anjar at 09:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:35 on day 2.

11091 Bhuj Pune Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj Pune Express ?

Ans. 984.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj Pune Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhuj Pune Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj Pune Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Pune Jn in Bhuj Pune Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.