FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express - 11090 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1280 , Distance: 1081 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express - 11090

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ( 11090) . Timing of Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:50
00:00 1 4 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
01:00 1 2 64
Karjat
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 2 92
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
03:00 1 5 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 2 156
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 4 184
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
02:00 2 1 256
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 1 304
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 2 331
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
02:00 2 1 370
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 1 399
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:41
04:43
02:00 2 3 459
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
05:00 2 4 529
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:21
06:22
01:00 2 3 565
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:38
06:39
01:00 2 2 583
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 1 626
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
20:00 2 3 629
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:20
08:22
02:00 2 2 635
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:34
09:36
02:00 2 1 698
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:18
11:20
02:00 2 1 763
Abu Road
(ABR)
12:25
12:35
10:00 2 1 815
Falna
(FA)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 2 914
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
15:00
15:05
05:00 2 1 980
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:36
15:41
05:00 2 1 1011
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
16:13
16:16
03:00 2 2 1052
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
17:10
00:00 2 1081

Coach Position Of 11090 - Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ( 11090 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
A1
GS
SLR

Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ( 11090) is a express starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Bhagat Ki Kothi.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1081 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express - departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Bhagat Ki Kothi at 17:10 on day 2.

11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ?

Ans. 1081.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi in Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.