FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) - 11079 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2020 , Distance: 1746 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) - 11079

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) ( 11079) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
15:50
00:00 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:30
16:33
03:00 1 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:20
19:25
05:00 1 2 167
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 5 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 2 547
Harda
(HD)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 2 655
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:50
05:00
10:00 2 1 731
Habibganj
(HBJ)
06:30
06:32
02:00 2 1 816
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 3 823
Vidisha
(BHS)
07:33
07:35
02:00 2 1 876
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:05
11:15
10:00 2 2 1115
Orai
(ORAI)
12:28
12:30
02:00 2 1 1228
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:40
15:45
05:00 2 9 1335
Lucknow
(LKO)
17:15
17:28
13:00 2 4 1407
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
18:34
18:36
02:00 2 1435
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
19:43
19:45
02:00 2 2 1478
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
20:01
20:03
02:00 2 1496
Gonda Jn
(GD)
20:30
20:45
15:00 2 2 1524
Balrampur
(BLP)
21:31
21:33
02:00 2 2 1565
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
21:40
21:42
02:00 2 1 1567
Tulsipur
(TLR)
22:10
22:12
02:00 2 1 1595
Barhni
(BNY)
22:50
22:55
05:00 2 1 1633
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
23:28
23:30
02:00 2 1673
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
00:05
00:10
05:00 3 1 1704
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
01:30
00:00 3 8 1746

Coach Position Of 11079 - Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni)

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) ( 11079 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
EOG

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) ( 11079) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1746 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) - departs from Kalyan Jn at 16:33 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 01:30 on day 3.

11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. 1746.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.