FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express - 11073 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1415 , Distance: 1261 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express - 11073

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ( 11073) . Timing of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
13:20
00:00 1 4 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:05
14:08
03:00 1 6 35
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
05:00 1 4 173
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 4 435
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
23:07
23:10
03:00 1 1 548
Wadi
(WADI)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 1 585
Yadgir
(YG)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 624
Raichur
(RC)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 1 692
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
02:39
02:40
01:00 2 1 721
Adoni
(AD)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 1 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:10
04:20
10:00 2 3 814
Gooty Jn
(GY)
04:49
04:50
01:00 2 2 843
Yerraguntla
(YA)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 2 959
Cuddapah
(HX)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1 999
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:00
10:05
05:00 2 5 1124
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 2 1192
Perambur
(PER)
12:08
12:10
02:00 2 1 1256
Chennai Central
(MAS)
12:55
00:00 2 8 1261

Coach Position Of 11073 - Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express

Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ( 11073 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ( 11073) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1261 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express- departs from Kalyan Jn at 14:08 and arrives Chennai Central at 12:55 on day 2.

11073 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1261.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Chennai Central in Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.