FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kamayani Express - 11071 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1845 , Distance: 1634 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kamayani Express - 11071

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express ( 11071) . Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
12:40
00:00 1 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
12:58
13:00
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:22
13:25
03:00 1 4 35
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:05
15:10
05:00 1 116
Nasik Road
(NK)
15:45
15:50
05:00 1 2 167
Lasalgaon
(LS)
16:34
16:35
01:00 1 2 215
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:53
16:55
02:00 1 2 240
Nandgaon
(NGN)
17:14
17:15
01:00 1 2 265
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 2 307
Pachora Jn
(PC)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 3 352
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 3 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:20
19:25
05:00 1 6 424
Raver
(RV)
20:01
20:02
01:00 1 1 458
Burhanpur
(BAU)
20:23
20:25
02:00 1 2 478
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 1 505
Khandwa
(KNW)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 2 547
Chhanera
(CAER)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 1 593
Khirkiya
(KKN)
22:46
22:48
02:00 1 2 623
Harda
(HD)
23:12
23:14
02:00 1 2 655
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:10
00:20
10:00 2 1 731
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 749
Habibganj
(HBJ)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 1 816
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:30
02:35
05:00 2 4 823
Vidisha
(BHS)
03:30
03:32
02:00 2 1 876
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
04:15
04:17
02:00 2 1 916
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
05:00 2 4 961
Khurai
(KYE)
06:09
06:10
01:00 2 2 983
Saugor
(SGO)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 1 1036
Patharia
(PHA)
07:37
07:38
01:00 2 2 1087
Damoh
(DMO)
07:58
08:00
02:00 2 2 1113
Bandakpur
(BNU)
08:14
08:15
01:00 2 2 1128
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
09:40
09:50
10:00 2 2 1222
Maihar
(MYR)
10:50
10:52
02:00 2 1 1287
Satna
(STA)
11:25
11:35
10:00 2 2 1322
Jaitwar
(JTW)
11:58
12:00
02:00 2 2 1342
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
13:20
13:25
05:00 2 2 1400
Dabhaura
(DBR)
13:43
13:45
02:00 2 2 1422
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
15:30
15:55
25:00 2 7 1500
Phulpur
(PLP)
16:43
16:45
02:00 2 1 1536
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
17:11
17:13
02:00 2 2 1559
Suriawan
(SAW)
17:29
17:30
01:00 2 2 1574
Bhadohi
(BOY)
17:43
17:45
02:00 2 1 1590
Parsipur
(PRF)
17:53
17:55
02:00 2 2 1598
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
18:34
18:35
01:00 2 2 1612
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:25
00:00 2 8 1634

Coach Position Of 11071 - Kamayani Express

Kamayani Express ( 11071 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG

Kamayani Express ( 11071) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1634 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamayani Express- departs from Thane at 13:00 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 19:25 on day 2.

11071 Kamayani Express has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kamayani Express ?

Ans. 1634.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamayani Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kamayani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamayani Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Varanasi Jn in Kamayani Express train?

Ans. There are 45 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.