FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express - 11050 Train Schedule
(C Shahu Maharaj Term to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1165 , Distance: 955 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express - 11050

The table below shows the time schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express ( 11050) . Timing of SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. C Shahu Maharaj Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
12:20
00:00 1 3 0
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
12:44
12:45
01:00 1 21
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
13:40
13:45
05:00 1 1 47
Sangli
(SLI)
13:57
14:00
03:00 1 3 54
Satara
(STR)
16:02
16:05
03:00 1 1 181
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:40
19:50
10:00 1 1 326
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
01:00 1 2 390
Karjat
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 2 418
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
03:00 1 5 464
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 2 482
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 4 510
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 1 631
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
02:00 2 1 696
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 1 726
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:41
04:43
02:00 2 3 785
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
05:00 2 4 856
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:21
06:22
01:00 2 3 891
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:38
06:39
01:00 2 2 910
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
00:00 2 3 956

Coach Position Of 11050 - SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express

SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express ( 11050 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
GS
GS
SLR

SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express ( 11050) is a express starts from C Shahu Maharaj Term station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 955 and reaches its destination on day 2. SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express - departs from Hatkanagale at 12:45 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 07:45 on day 2.

11050 SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express ?

Ans. 955.

Q. Is pantry car available in SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between C Shahu Maharaj Term to Ahmedabad Jn in SCSMT Kolhapur Ahmedabad Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.