FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express - 11049 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to C Shahu Maharaj Term)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1205 , Distance: 952 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express - 11049

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express ( 11049) . Timing of Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:20
00:00 1 3 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:06
20:08
02:00 1 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:26
20:28
02:00 1 4 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:09
21:14
05:00 1 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:09
22:11
02:00 1 4 171
Surat
(ST)
23:40
23:50
10:00 1 3 230
Navsari
(NVS)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 2 259
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:10
01:12
02:00 2 2 325
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 7 446
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 3 473
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:47
04:50
03:00 2 6 487
Karjat
(KJT)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1 534
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 562
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:40
07:50
10:00 2 1 625
Satara
(STR)
10:52
10:55
03:00 2 2 771
Sangli
(SLI)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 2 898
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
13:50
14:00
10:00 2 3 905
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
14:29
14:30
01:00 2 931
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
15:25
00:00 2 3 952

Coach Position Of 11049 - Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express

Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express ( 11049 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express ( 11049) is a express starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto C Shahu Maharaj Term.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 952 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express - departs from Nadiad Jn at 20:08 and arrives C Shahu Maharaj Term at 15:25 on day 2.

11049 Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express ?

Ans. 952.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to C Shahu Maharaj Term in Ahmedabad SCSMT Kolhapur Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.