FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express - 11041 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1580 , Distance: 1278 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express - 11041

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express ( 11041) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
14:00
00:00 1 15 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
14:12
14:15
03:00 1 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
14:37
14:40
03:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:57
15:00
03:00 1 5 52
Karjat
(KJT)
15:43
15:45
02:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
16:27
16:30
03:00 1 1 126
Khadki
(KK)
17:27
17:28
01:00 1 1 184
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:05
18:10
05:00 1 6 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
19:25
19:30
05:00 1 1 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 4 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
23:10
23:15
05:00 1 5 452
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
01:07
01:10
03:00 2 2 565
Shahabad
(SDB)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 2 591
Wadi
(WADI)
02:20
02:25
05:00 2 2 602
Yadgir
(YG)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 1 641
Krishna
(KSN)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 1 684
Raichur
(RC)
04:08
04:10
02:00 2 1 709
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
04:34
04:35
01:00 2 1 738
Adoni
(AD)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 1 779
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 5 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
06:54
06:55
01:00 2 1 859
Tadipatri
(TU)
07:35
07:36
01:00 2 1 908
Kondapuram
(KDP)
08:14
08:15
01:00 2 1 936
Muddanuru
(MOO)
08:39
08:40
01:00 2 1 961
Yerraguntla
(YA)
08:58
09:00
02:00 2 1 976
Kamalapuram
(KKM)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 1 992
Cuddapah
(HX)
09:38
09:40
02:00 2 1 1016
Nandalur
(NRE)
10:18
10:20
02:00 2 1 1055
Razampeta
(RJP)
10:33
10:35
02:00 2 1 1067
Koduru
(KOU)
11:03
11:05
02:00 2 1 1100
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
12:45
12:55
10:00 2 5,3 1141
Puttur
(PUT)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 3 1165
Tiruttani
(TRT)
13:53
13:55
02:00 2 3 1195
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
14:30
14:35
05:00 2 5 1209
Perambur
(PER)
15:23
15:25
02:00 2 1 1272
Chennai Central
(MAS)
16:20
00:00 2 10 1278

Coach Position Of 11041 - Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express

Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express ( 11041 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
RMS
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express ( 11041) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1278 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express - departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 14:15 and arrives Chennai Central at 16:20 on day 2.

11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express ?

Ans. 1278.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central in Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Central Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.