FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Maharashtra Express - 11040 Train Schedule
(Gondia Jn to Solapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1735 , Distance: 1346 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Maharashtra Express - 11040

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express ( 11040) . Timing of Maharashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gondia Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gondia Jn
(G)
08:10
00:00 1 1 0
Gondia Jn
(G)
origin
08:20
0 1 0
Tirora
(TRO)
08:31
08:33
02:00 1 2 30
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
08:49
08:51
02:00 1 3 50
Tirora
(TRO)
08:43
08:45
2m 0 -- 29.6
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
09:05
09:07
02:00 1 2 68
Kamptee
(KP)
09:41
09:43
02:00 1 2 116
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
09:01
09:03
2m 0 -- 49.7
Itwari
(ITR)
10:01
10:03
02:00 1 6 126
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:40
10:50
10:00 1 4 130
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
09:17
09:19
2m 0 -- 67.9
Ajni
(AJNI)
11:03
11:04
01:00 1 2 133
Sevagram
(SEGM)
12:02
12:03
01:00 1 4 206
Wardha Jn
(WR)
12:10
12:13
03:00 1 2 209
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
12:35
12:36
01:00 1 2 239
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
12:53
12:55
02:00 1 1 259
Chandur
(CND)
13:10
13:12
02:00 1 1 275
Badnera Jn
(BD)
14:10
14:15
05:00 1 1 304
Kamptee
(KP)
09:52
09:54
2m 0 -- 115.7
Murtajapur
(MZR)
14:43
14:45
02:00 1 1 346
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:10
15:15
05:00 1 1 383
Shegaon
(SEG)
15:43
15:45
02:00 1 1 420
Itwari Jn
(ITR)
10:14
10:16
2m 0 -- 126
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
15:53
15:55
02:00 1 1 433
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:50
10m 0 5 130.2
Nandura
(NN)
16:03
16:05
02:00 1 1 445
Malkapur
(MKU)
16:28
16:30
02:00 1 1 473
Bodwad
(BDWD)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 1 492
Ajni
(AJNI)
11:03
11:04
1m 0 2 133.1
Varangaon
(VNA)
17:04
17:05
01:00 1 1 510
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:45
17:50
05:00 1 3 523
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 2 547
Pachora Jn
(PC)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 2 595
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
19:42
19:45
03:00 1 4 640
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:14
20:15
01:00 1 2 682
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:00
21:05
05:00 1 4 707
Yeola
(YL)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 1 735
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 2 749
Puntamba
(PB)
22:34
22:35
01:00 1 2 773
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
01:00 1 2 793
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
12:02
12:03
1m 0 -- 206.4
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
00:37
00:42
05:00 2 1 861
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:45
03:00
15:00 2 2 945
Wardha Jn
(WR)
12:10
12:13
3m 0 -- 209
Kedgaon
(KDG)
03:29
03:30
01:00 2 1 966
Uruli
(URI)
03:49
03:50
01:00 2 1 991
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 2 238.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:50
05:00
10:00 2 2,3 1020
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
05:07
05:08
01:00 2 1 1022
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 1 258.6
Jejuri
(JJR)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 1 1078
Nira
(NIRA)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 1 1105
Lonand
(LNN)
06:39
06:40
01:00 2 1 1112
Chandur
(CND)
13:10
13:12
2m 0 1 275.2
Wathar
(WTR)
07:14
07:15
01:00 2 1 1140
Jarandeshwar
(JSV)
07:29
07:30
01:00 2 1 1158
Satara
(STR)
08:02
08:05
03:00 2 1 1166
Koregaon
(KRG)
08:14
08:15
01:00 2 1 1176
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
08:29
08:30
01:00 2 1 1187
Badnera Jn
(BD)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 1 304.2
Targaon
(TAZ)
08:39
08:40
01:00 2 1 1198
Masur
(MSR)
08:54
08:55
01:00 2 1 1211
Karad
(KRD)
09:17
09:20
03:00 2 1 1224
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
09:34
09:35
01:00 2 1 1246
Takari
(TKR)
09:44
09:45
01:00 2 1 1252
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
09:59
10:00
01:00 2 1 1259
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
14:43
14:45
2m 0 2 346
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
10:14
10:15
01:00 2 1 1273
Sangli
(SLI)
10:52
10:55
03:00 2 2 1292
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
11:15
11:20
05:00 2 2 1299
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
11:34
11:35
01:00 2 2 1311
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
11:49
11:50
01:00 2 1 1326
Rukadi
(RKD)
11:59
12:00
01:00 2 1 1333
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 1 383.2
Valivade
(VV)
12:09
12:10
01:00 2 1 1340
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
13:05
00:00 2 2 1347
Shegaon
(SEG)
15:44
15:45
1m 0 1 420.3
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
15:54
15:55
1m 0 1 432.7
Nandura
(NN)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 1 444.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 1 472.6
Bodwad
(BDWD)
16:49
16:50
1m 0 1 492.4
Varangaon
(VNA)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 1 510
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 4 522.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 3 546.8
Pachora Jn
(PC)
18:44
18:45
1m 0 -- 594.5
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 -- 639.5
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 1 681.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 4 706.8
Yeola
(YL)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 1 735.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 2 749.1
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
22:34
22:35
1m 0 2 773.3
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 2 793.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
00:37
00:42
5m 1 1 860.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:45
05:05
140m 1 3,4A 944.7
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 2 972.5
Jeur
(JEUR)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 1 1018.5
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 2 1052.8
Mohol
(MO)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 1 1098.6
Solapur
(SUR)
09:30
destination
1 3 1131.6

Coach Position Of 11040 - Maharashtra Express

Maharashtra Express ( 11040 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
S11
B3
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
SLR
S10

Maharashtra Express ( 11040) is a express starts from Gondia Jn station and runs upto Solapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 and reaches its destination on day 1. Maharashtra Express - departs from Gondia Jn at 08:20 and arrives Solapur at 09:30 on day 1.

11040 Maharashtra Express has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Maharashtra Express ?

Ans. 1346.

Q. Is pantry car available in Maharashtra Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Maharashtra Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Maharashtra Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gondia Jn to Solapur in Maharashtra Express train?

Ans. There are 60 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.