FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express - 11034 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2360 , Distance: 1949 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express - 11034

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express ( 11034) . Timing of Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
16:45
00:00 1 1 0
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
16:53
16:55
02:00 1 1 5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
17:55
18:15
20:00 1 4 37
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
19:05
19:10
05:00 1 3 89
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
20:05
20:10
05:00 1 3 143
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
20:20
20:22
02:00 1 3 149
Chhapra
(CPR)
22:40
22:50
10:00 1 3 203
Ballia
(BUI)
00:03
00:08
05:00 2 1 269
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
01:10
01:15
05:00 2 1 334
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 1 373
Varanasi City
(BCY)
03:04
03:05
01:00 2 3 405
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
03:30
03:45
15:00 2 4 408
Manduadih
(MUV)
03:55
04:00
05:00 2 1 412
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
05:06
05:07
01:00 2 1 468
Prayagraj Rambag Allahabad City
(PRRB)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 5 530
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
07:15
07:40
25:00 2 9 533
Satna
(STA)
10:50
11:00
10:00 2 1 710
Katni
(KTE)
12:10
12:15
05:00 2 4 808
Jabalpur
(JBP)
13:40
13:50
10:00 2 1,2 899
Narsinghpur
(NU)
15:08
15:10
02:00 2 2 983
Pipariya
(PPI)
16:10
16:12
02:00 2 3 1077
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:55
18:10
15:00 2 5 1144
Khandwa
(KNW)
20:40
20:45
05:00 2 1 1328
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:25
22:30
05:00 2 2 1451
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:50
00:55
05:00 3 4 1635
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:18
02:20
02:00 3 2 1678
Belapur
(BAP)
02:58
03:00
02:00 3 2 1722
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
04:10
04:13
03:00 3 2 1789
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:05
06:20
15:00 3 5 1873
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:05
00:00 3 2 1949

Coach Position Of 11034 - Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express

Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express ( 11034 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
SLR

Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express ( 11034) is a express starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1949 and reaches its destination on day 3. Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express- departs from Laheria Sarai at 16:55 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:05 on day 3.

11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. 1949.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Pune Jn in Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.