FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Koyna Express - 11029 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to C Shahu Maharaj Term)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 705 , Distance: 516 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Koyna Express - 11029

The table below shows the time schedule of Koyna Express ( 11029) . Timing of Koyna Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
08:40
00:00 1 8 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
08:51
08:53
02:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
09:18
09:20
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:32
09:35
03:00 1 4 52
Neral
(NRL)
10:04
10:05
01:00 1 1 85
Karjat
(KJT)
10:15
10:20
05:00 1 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
10:59
11:00
01:00 1 1 122
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:07
11:10
03:00 1 1 126
Talegaon
(TGN)
11:39
11:40
01:00 1 1 155
Chinchvad
(CCH)
11:59
12:00
01:00 1 2 173
Khadki
(KK)
12:09
12:10
01:00 1 1 184
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
12:19
12:20
01:00 1 1 187
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:40
12:45
05:00 1 1 190
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
12:51
12:52
01:00 1 1 192
Jejuri
(JJR)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 1 248
Nira
(NIRA)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 1 274
Lonand
(LNN)
14:34
14:35
01:00 1 1 282
Wathar
(WTR)
15:14
15:15
01:00 1 1 309
Satara
(STR)
15:57
16:00
03:00 1 1 335
Koregaon
(KRG)
16:14
16:15
01:00 1 1 346
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 1 356
Targaon
(TAZ)
16:39
16:40
01:00 1 1 367
Masur
(MSR)
16:54
16:55
01:00 1 1 380
Shirravde
(SIW)
17:04
17:05
01:00 1 1 385
Karad
(KRD)
17:22
17:25
03:00 1 1 394
Takari
(TKR)
17:54
17:55
01:00 1 1 421
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
18:09
18:10
01:00 1 1 429
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
18:24
18:25
01:00 1 1 442
Sangli
(SLI)
18:42
18:45
03:00 1 1 462
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
19:05
19:10
05:00 1 1 469
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 1 481
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
19:39
19:40
01:00 1 1 495
Rukadi
(RKD)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 1 502
Valivade
(VV)
19:59
20:00
01:00 1 1 509
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
20:25
00:00 1 3 516

Coach Position Of 11029 - Koyna Express

Koyna Express ( 11029 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
C2
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Koyna Express ( 11029) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto C Shahu Maharaj Term.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 and reaches its destination on day 1. Koyna Express- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 08:53 and arrives C Shahu Maharaj Term at 20:25 on day 1.

11029 Koyna Express has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Koyna Express ?

Ans. 516.

Q. Is pantry car available in Koyna Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Koyna Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Koyna Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to C Shahu Maharaj Term in Koyna Express train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.