FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) - 11021 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli)

Runs on MON TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2295 , Distance: 1807 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) - 11021

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) ( 11021) . Timing of Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
21:30
00:00 1 7 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:10
22:13
03:00 1 5 43
Karjat
(KJT)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 1 89
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:42
23:45
03:00 1 1 117
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:55
01:05
10:00 2 2 181
Satara
(STR)
03:57
04:00
03:00 2 1 326
Karad
(KRD)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 1 385
Takari
(TKR)
05:19
05:20
01:00 2 1 412
Sangli
(SLI)
06:12
06:15
03:00 2 1 453
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
06:40
06:45
05:00 2 1 460
Kudachi
(KUD)
07:14
07:15
01:00 2 1 493
Raybag
(RBG)
07:32
07:33
01:00 2 1 510
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
08:00
08:02
02:00 2 540
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:04
09:05
01:00 2 2 597
Londa Jn
(LD)
10:00
10:01
01:00 2 2 649
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
10:38
10:43
05:00 2 682
Dharwar
(DWR)
11:25
11:27
02:00 2 1 719
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
12:25
12:35
10:00 2 1 740
Haveri
(HVR)
13:43
13:45
02:00 2 815
Ranibennur
(RNR)
14:13
14:15
02:00 2 847
Harihar
(HRR)
14:43
14:45
02:00 2 871
Davangere
(DVG)
15:03
15:05
02:00 2 883
Birur Jn
(RRB)
16:58
17:00
02:00 2 1 998
Kadur
(DRU)
17:08
17:10
02:00 2 1004
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
17:55
18:00
05:00 2 1043
Tiptur
(TTR)
18:23
18:25
02:00 2 1069
Tumkur
(TK)
19:28
19:30
02:00 2 1140
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
21:30
21:50
20:00 2 1 1204
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:15
22:16
01:00 2 1 1218
Hosur
(HSRA)
22:53
22:55
02:00 2 2 1270
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
00:28
00:30
02:00 3 1 1362
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:10
03:15
05:00 3 4 1428
Namakkal
(NMKL)
04:09
04:11
02:00 3 1480
Karur Jn
(KRR)
05:13
05:15
02:00 3 1 1514
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
07:00
07:05
05:00 3 1 1588
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
08:00
08:05
05:00 3 2 1650
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
08:59
09:00
01:00 3 1 1693
Satur
(SRT)
09:24
09:25
01:00 3 1 1720
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
09:49
09:50
01:00 3 2 1742
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
10:34
10:35
01:00 3 2 1778
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
11:45
00:00 3 2 1807

Coach Position Of 11021 - Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur)

Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) ( 11021 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B3
B2
B1
UR
SLR

Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) ( 11021) is a express starts from Mumbai Dadar Central station and runs upto Tirunelveli.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1807 and reaches its destination on day 3. Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) - departs from Kalyan Jn at 22:13 and arrives Tirunelveli at 11:45 on day 3.

11021 Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) ?

Ans. 1807.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli in Dadar Central Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.