FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express - 11017 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Karaikal)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1830 , Distance: 1628 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express - 11017

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express ( 11017) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
12:05
00:00 1 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
12:31
12:33
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:52
12:55
03:00 1 5 35
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 1 109
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:30
15:35
05:00 1 2,3 173
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
19:35
19:40
05:00 1 3 435
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
21:53
21:55
02:00 1 548
Wadi
(WADI)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 1 585
Yadgir
(YG)
23:14
23:15
01:00 1 1 624
Raichur
(RC)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 1 692
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 1 721
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 6 814
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 2 843
Tadipatri
(TU)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 1 891
Yerraguntla
(YA)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 2 959
Cuddapah
(HX)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 1 999
Razampeta
(RJP)
06:14
06:15
01:00 2 1050
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
07:45
08:00
15:00 2 2 1124
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 4 1192
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
10:55
11:10
15:00 2 4 1267
Tambaram
(TBM)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 8 1291
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
12:08
12:10
02:00 2 8 1322
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
13:40
13:45
05:00 2 1 1425
Tirupadripulyur
(TDPR)
14:24
14:25
01:00 2 1 1468
Chidambaram
(CDM)
15:04
15:05
01:00 2 1 1510
Sirkazhi
(SY)
15:24
15:25
01:00 2 1 1527
Mayiladuturai Jn
(MV)
15:48
15:50
02:00 2 2 1547
Thiruvarur Jn
(TVR)
16:40
16:50
10:00 2 1 1586
Nagappattinam
(NGT)
17:25
17:30
05:00 2 2 1609
Nagore
(NCR)
17:48
17:50
02:00 2 2 1617
Karaikal
(KIK)
18:35
00:00 2 1 1628

Coach Position Of 11017 - Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express

Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express ( 11017 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
EOG

Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express ( 11017) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Karaikal.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1628 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express - departs from Thane at 12:33 and arrives Karaikal at 18:35 on day 2.

11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1628.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Karaikal in Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.