FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kushinagar Express - 11015 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1940 , Distance: 1680 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kushinagar Express - 11015

The table below shows the time schedule of Kushinagar Express ( 11015) . Timing of Kushinagar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
22:45
00:00 1 3 0
Thane
(TNA)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:25
23:28
03:00 1 4 35
Kasara
(KSRA)
00:33
00:35
02:00 2 1 102
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 1 116
Devlali
(DVL)
02:03
02:05
02:00 2 1 161
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:13
02:15
02:00 2 2 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 2 240
Nandgaon
(NGN)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 2 265
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 2 307
Pachora Jn
(PC)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 3 352
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
05:17
05:20
03:00 2 3 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:00
06:05
05:00 2 6 424
Raver
(RV)
06:30
06:32
02:00 2 1 458
Burhanpur
(BAU)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 2 478
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 1 505
Khandwa
(KNW)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 2 547
Khirkiya
(KKN)
09:50
09:52
02:00 2 2 623
Harda
(HD)
10:15
10:17
02:00 2 2 655
Timarni
(TBN)
10:30
10:32
02:00 2 3 669
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:40
11:50
10:00 2 1 731
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
12:07
12:09
02:00 2 1 749
Mandi Dip
(MDDP)
13:07
13:09
02:00 2 1 800
Habibganj
(HBJ)
13:26
13:28
02:00 2 3 816
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:50
13:55
05:00 2 2 823
Vidisha
(BHS)
14:33
14:35
02:00 2 1 876
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
15:03
15:05
02:00 2 1 916
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:15
16:20
05:00 2 3 961
Lalitpur
(LAR)
17:04
17:06
02:00 2 3 1024
Babina
(BAB)
17:48
17:50
02:00 2 1 1089
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1115
Chirgaon
(CGN)
19:25
19:27
02:00 2 1 1146
Ait
(AIT)
20:01
20:03
02:00 2 1 1204
Orai
(ORAI)
20:33
20:35
02:00 2 1 1228
Kalpi
(KPI)
21:16
21:18
02:00 2 1 1262
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
21:31
21:33
02:00 2 1 1276
Bhimsen
(BZM)
23:21
23:23
02:00 2 1 1321
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
00:10
00:20
10:00 3 9 1335
Unnao Jn
(ON)
00:42
00:44
02:00 3 2 1352
Aishbagh
(ASH)
01:42
01:52
10:00 3 5 1406
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
02:07
02:09
02:00 3 1 1415
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
02:45
02:47
02:00 3 4 1439
Gonda Jn
(GD)
03:55
04:00
05:00 3 2 1528
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
04:28
04:30
02:00 3 1 1556
Babhnan
(BV)
04:52
04:54
02:00 3 2 1586
Basti
(BST)
05:30
05:33
03:00 3 3 1617
Khalilabad
(KLD)
06:04
06:06
02:00 3 2 1646
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:05
00:00 3 1 1680

Coach Position Of 11015 - Kushinagar Express

Kushinagar Express ( 11015 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
EOG

Kushinagar Express ( 11015) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1680 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kushinagar Express - departs from Thane at 23:05 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 07:05 on day 3.

11015 Kushinagar Express has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kushinagar Express ?

Ans. 1680.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kushinagar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kushinagar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kushinagar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn in Kushinagar Express train?

Ans. There are 48 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.