FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express - 11013 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1945 , Distance: 1513 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express - 11013

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express ( 11013) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
22:35
00:00 1 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:15
23:18
03:00 1 4 35
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:50
01:55
05:00 2 6 173
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 3 356
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 3 435
Dudhani
(DUD)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 1 498
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
08:08
08:10
02:00 2 1 521
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
08:45
08:48
03:00 2 2 548
Shahabad
(SDB)
09:13
09:15
02:00 2 2 575
Wadi
(WADI)
09:55
10:00
05:00 2 3 585
Yadgir
(YG)
10:28
10:29
01:00 2 1 624
Krishna
(KSN)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 1 667
Raichur
(RC)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 1 692
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
12:09
12:10
01:00 2 1 721
Adoni
(AD)
12:49
12:50
01:00 2 1 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
13:50
14:00
10:00 2 6 814
Gooty Jn
(GY)
14:29
14:30
01:00 2 2 843
Kalluru
(KLU)
14:59
15:00
01:00 2 1 872
Anantapur
(ATP)
15:24
15:25
01:00 2 1 900
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
16:35
16:40
05:00 2 2 933
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
17:08
17:10
02:00 2 1 967
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:18
18:20
02:00 2 2 1024
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
18:44
18:45
01:00 2 4 1047
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
21:09
21:10
01:00 2 1 1128
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:50
22:10
20:00 2 2 1135
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
22:20
22:22
02:00 2 2 1139
Hosur
(HSRA)
23:13
23:15
02:00 2 2 1194
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
00:43
00:45
02:00 3 1 1287
Omalur
(OML)
03:09
03:10
01:00 3 1 1342
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:37
03:40
03:00 3 4 1353
Erode Jn
(ED)
04:45
04:50
05:00 3 2 1413
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:33
05:35
02:00 3 2 1463
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
07:00
00:00 3 3 1513

Coach Position Of 11013 - Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express

Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express ( 11013 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR

Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express ( 11013) is a express starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1513 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express - departs from Thane at 22:55 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 07:00 on day 3.

11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express ?

Ans. 1513.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Coimbatore Jn in Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.