FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sinhagad Express - 11009 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 255 , Distance: 190 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sinhagad Express - 11009

The table below shows the time schedule of Sinhagad Express ( 11009) . Timing of Sinhagad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
14:25
00:00 1 9 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
14:33
14:35
02:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:22
15:25
03:00 1 4 52
Karjat
(KJT)
16:03
16:05
02:00 1 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
16:49
16:50
01:00 1 1 122
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:02
17:05
03:00 1 1 126
Chinchvad
(CCH)
17:46
17:47
01:00 1 2 173
Pimpri
(PMP)
17:51
17:52
01:00 1 1 175
Khadki
(KK)
18:04
18:05
01:00 1 1 184
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 1 187
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:40
00:00 1 4 190

Coach Position Of 11009 - Sinhagad Express

Sinhagad Express ( 11009 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GS
EOG

Sinhagad Express ( 11009) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sinhagad Express- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 14:35 and arrives Pune Jn at 18:40 on day 1.

11009 Sinhagad Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. 190.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sinhagad Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Jn in Sinhagad Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.