FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amrapur Aravali Festival Special - 09708 Train Schedule
(Shri Ganganagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1875 , Distance: 1611 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special - 09708

The table below shows the time schedule of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ( 09708) . Timing of Amrapur Aravali Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Ganganagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Ganganagar
(SGNR)
23:00
00:00 1 0
Sadulshahr
(SDS)
23:22
23:24
02:00 1 29
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
00:05
00:30
25:00 2 67
Hanumangarh Town
(HMO)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 73
Ellenabad
(ENB)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 110
Nohar
(NHR)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 141
Tahsil Bhadra
(TSD)
02:19
02:21
02:00 2 181
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 245
Churu
(CUR)
04:45
05:20
35:00 2 303
Fatehpur Shekhawati
(FPS)
05:56
05:58
02:00 2 346
Lachhmangarh Sk
(LNH)
06:16
06:18
02:00 2 366
Sikar Jn
(SIKR)
06:55
07:05
10:00 2 393
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 444
Govindgarh Malk
(GND)
08:03
08:05
02:00 2 464
Jaipur
(JP)
09:30
09:40
10:00 2 2 504
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
10:07
10:09
02:00 2 540
Phulera Jn
(FL)
10:27
10:29
02:00 2 558
Naraina
(NRI)
10:40
10:41
01:00 2 569
Kishangarh
(KSG)
11:13
11:15
02:00 2 2 613
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
11:55
12:05
10:00 2 638
Beawar
(BER)
12:45
12:47
02:00 2 691
Sojat Road
(SOD)
13:36
13:38
02:00 2 757
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:10
14:15
05:00 2 778
Somesar
(SOS)
14:35
14:37
02:00 2 806
Rani
(RANI)
14:55
14:57
02:00 2 830
Falna
(FA)
15:07
15:12
05:00 2 845
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
15:29
15:31
02:00 2 861
Nana
(NANA)
15:49
15:51
02:00 2 883
Pindwara
(PDWA)
16:06
16:08
02:00 2 900
Swarupganj
(SRPJ)
16:23
16:25
02:00 2 918
Abu Road
(ABR)
17:05
17:15
10:00 2 943
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
18:10
18:15
05:00 2 996
Chhapi
(CHP)
18:35
18:37
02:00 2 1012
Siddhpur
(SID)
18:50
18:52
02:00 2 1025
Unjha
(UJA)
19:21
19:23
02:00 2 1039
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
19:41
19:43
02:00 2 1061
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
20:31
20:33
02:00 2 1103
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
20:55
20:57
02:00 2 1124
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:45
22:10
25:00 2 1130
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:04
23:06
02:00 2 1194
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:01
00:05
04:00 3 1230
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
00:58
01:00
02:00 3 1300
Surat
(ST)
01:58
02:03
05:00 3 2 1359
Navsari
(NVS)
02:28
02:30
02:00 3 2 1389
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:21
03:23
02:00 3 1454
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
04:01
04:03
02:00 3 2 1503
Borivali
(BVI)
05:18
05:23
05:00 3 8 1593
Andheri
(ADH)
05:41
05:44
03:00 3 8 1605
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
06:15
00:00 3 1611

Coach Position Of 09708 - Amrapur Aravali Festival Special

Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ( 09708 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D6
D5
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D3
D2
D1

Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ( 09708) is a express starts from Shri Ganganagar station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1611 and reaches its destination on day 3. Amrapur Aravali Festival Special- departs from Sadulshahr at 23:24 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:15 on day 3.

09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special has total 49 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ?

Ans. 1611.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amrapur Aravali Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Ganganagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Amrapur Aravali Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 49 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.