FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special - 09568 Train Schedule
(Okha to Tuticorin)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 3110 , Distance: 2785 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special - 09568

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special ( 09568) . Timing of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Okha

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Okha
(OKHA)
00:55
00:00 1 0
Dwarka
(DWK)
01:13
01:18
05:00 1 29
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
02:22
02:24
02:00 1 113
Jamnagar
(JAM)
03:13
03:18
05:00 1 167
Hapa
(HAPA)
03:43
03:45
02:00 1 176
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:15
05:20
05:00 1 252
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:30
09:50
20:00 1 499
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:31
10:33
02:00 1 544
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:47
10:49
02:00 1 563
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:21
11:31
10:00 1 599
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
12:37
12:39
02:00 1 669
Surat
(ST)
13:25
13:35
10:00 1 2 728
Valsad
(BL)
14:30
14:32
02:00 1 797
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:51
14:53
02:00 1 823
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 944
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:47
17:50
03:00 1 990
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:10
21:15
05:00 1 1128
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 1390
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
03:12
03:15
03:00 2 1503
Wadi
(WADI)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 1540
Raichur
(RC)
05:56
05:58
02:00 2 1648
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
06:16
06:17
01:00 2 1677
Adoni
(AD)
06:58
06:59
01:00 2 1717
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
07:55
08:05
10:00 2 1769
Anantapur
(ATP)
09:28
09:30
02:00 2 1837
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 1871
Hindupur
(HUP)
11:28
11:30
02:00 2 1950
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
13:08
13:10
02:00 2 2049
Bangarapet
(BWT)
14:00
14:05
05:00 2 2106
Salem Jn
(SA)
17:42
17:45
03:00 2 2294
Erode Jn
(ED)
19:00
19:10
10:00 2 2354
Karur Jn
(KRR)
20:23
20:25
02:00 2 2419
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
21:50
21:55
05:00 2 2493
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
23:00
23:05
05:00 2 2555
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
01:43
01:45
02:00 3 2670
Satur
(SRT)
02:13
02:15
02:00 3 2697
Tuticorin
(TN)
04:45
00:00 3 2785

Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special ( 09568) is a express starts from Okha station and runs upto Tuticorin.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2785 and reaches its destination on day 3. Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special- departs from Dwarka at 01:18 and arrives Tuticorin at 04:45 on day 3.

09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special ?

Ans. 2785.

Q. Is pantry car available in Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Okha to Tuticorin in Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.