FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special - 09567 Train Schedule
(Tuticorin to Okha)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 3215 , Distance: 2785 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special - 09567

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special ( 09567) . Timing of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tuticorin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tuticorin
(TN)
22:00
00:00 1 0
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 67
Satur
(SRT)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 89
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 116
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 182
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 230
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 292
Karur Jn
(KRR)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 366
Erode Jn
(ED)
06:25
06:35
10:00 2 431
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:22
07:25
03:00 2 491
Bangarapet
(BWT)
10:35
10:40
05:00 2 680
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:30
11:32
02:00 2 736
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
12:03
12:05
02:00 2 752
Hindupur
(HUP)
13:19
13:20
01:00 2 835
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
14:55
15:00
05:00 2 915
Anantapur
(ATP)
15:35
15:36
01:00 2 948
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
17:00
17:05
05:00 2 1016
Adoni
(AD)
17:49
17:50
01:00 2 1068
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
18:21
18:22
01:00 2 1109
Raichur
(RC)
18:54
18:55
01:00 2 1138
Wadi
(WADI)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 1245
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
21:52
21:55
03:00 2 1282
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
23:40
23:45
05:00 2 1395
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:00
05:10
10:00 3 1658
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
03:00 3 1796
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:00
09:10
10:00 3 1841
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:53
10:55
02:00 3 1962
Valsad
(BL)
11:28
11:30
02:00 3 1988
Surat
(ST)
14:04
14:12
08:00 3 1 2057
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
15:05
15:07
02:00 3 2116
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:02
16:12
10:00 3 2187
Anand Jn
(ANND)
16:42
16:43
01:00 3 2222
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
16:58
16:59
01:00 3 2241
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:10
18:20
10:00 3 2287
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
22:44
22:49
05:00 3 2533
Hapa
(HAPA)
00:05
00:07
02:00 4 2609
Jamnagar
(JAM)
00:19
00:24
05:00 4 2618
Dwarka
(DWK)
02:22
02:27
05:00 4 2756
Okha
(OKHA)
03:35
00:00 4 2785

Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special ( 09567) is a express starts from Tuticorin station and runs upto Okha.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2785 and reaches its destination on day 4. Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special- departs from Kovilpatti at 22:55 and arrives Okha at 03:35 on day 4.

09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special ?

Ans. 2785.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tuticorin to Okha in Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.