FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kutch SF Special - 09455 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhuj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 885 , Distance: 840 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kutch SF Special - 09455

The table below shows the time schedule of Kutch SF Special ( 09455) . Timing of Kutch SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
17:45
00:00 1 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
18:07
18:12
05:00 1 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:00
20:02
02:00 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
20:26
20:31
05:00 1 183
Navsari
(NVS)
21:05
21:07
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
21:37
21:42
05:00 1 1 252
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
22:16
22:18
02:00 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:34
23:39
05:00 1 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
00:15
00:16
01:00 2 417
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:25
01:45
20:00 2 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
02:49
02:51
02:00 2 547
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
03:51
03:53
02:00 2 612
Halvad
(HVD)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 1 644
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 729
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
06:06
06:08
02:00 2 745
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
06:50
07:05
15:00 2 1 782
Anjar
(AJE)
07:35
07:37
02:00 2 798
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
08:30
00:00 2 840

Coach Position Of 09455 - Kutch SF Special

Kutch SF Special ( 09455 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Kutch SF Special ( 09455) is a covid starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 840 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kutch SF Special- departs from Borivali at 18:12 and arrives Bhuj at 08:30 on day 2.

09455 Kutch SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kutch SF Special ?

Ans. 840.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kutch SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kutch SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kutch SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhuj in Kutch SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.