FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special - 09308 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Indore Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1360 , Distance: 1177 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special - 09308

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special ( 09308) . Timing of Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
11:35
0 -- 0
Chandigarh
(CDG)
16:30
00:00 1 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 45
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 96
Saharanpur
(SRE)
18:38
18:55
17:00 1 126
Meerut City
(MTC)
20:26
20:28
02:00 1 240
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
22:35
23:00
25:00 1 310
Faridabad
(FDB)
23:17
23:19
02:00 1 331
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 444
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:50
01:55
05:00 2 498
Morena
(MRA)
03:09
03:11
02:00 2 577
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 616
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
06:10
06:12
02:00 2 741
Guna
(GUNA)
07:50
08:00
10:00 2 843
Ruthiyai
(RTA)
08:25
08:27
02:00 2 863
Ara Jn
(ARA)
12:10
12:12
2m 0 2 49
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
09:32
09:34
02:00 2 940
Pachor Road
(PFR)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 970
Shajapur
(SFY)
10:48
10:50
02:00 2 1029
Maksi
(MKC)
11:40
11:42
02:00 2 1057
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
12:30
12:55
25:00 2 1098
Dewas
(DWX)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 1139
Indore
(INDB)
15:10
00:00 2 1177
Buxar
(BXR)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 2 117.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
14:59
15:09
10m 0 4,6 211
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:50
16:00
10m 0 4,5 229
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 -- 286.5
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 372.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
22:25
22:45
20m 0 -- 511.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 583.8
Orai
(ORAI)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 690.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:25
04:35
10m 1 -- 804.1
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
05:39
05:41
2m 1 -- 894.5
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 -- 957.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:35
09:45
10m 1 4,5 1095.9
Shujalpur
(SJP)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 -- 1176.1
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
12:45
13:05
20m 1 -- 1279.4
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
13:52
13:54
2m 1 1 1320
Indore Jn
(INDB)
15:05
destination
1 -- 1358.8

Coach Position Of 09308 - Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special

Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special ( 09308 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG

Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special ( 09308) is a express starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Indore Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1177 and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special- departs from Chandigarh at 16:30 and arrives Indore Jn at 15:05 on day 1.

09308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1177.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Indore Jn in Chandigarh Indore Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.