FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special - 09294 Train Schedule
(Mahuva Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 850 , Distance: 883 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special - 09294

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 09294) . Timing of Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mahuva Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mahuva Jn
(MHV)
19:20
00:00 1 0
Rajula Jn
(RLA)
19:37
19:38
01:00 1 1 31
Savar Kundla
(SVKD)
20:10
20:11
01:00 1 1 69
Liliya Mota
(LMO)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 1 93
Dhasa Jn
(DAS)
20:56
20:57
01:00 1 127
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
21:31
21:32
01:00 1 153
Botad Jn
(BTD)
21:54
21:56
02:00 1 196
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
22:51
22:52
01:00 1 1 271
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
00:33
00:35
02:00 2 336
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:55
02:15
20:00 2 401
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:00
03:02
02:00 2 466
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:34
03:39
05:00 2 501
Surat
(ST)
05:25
05:30
05:00 2 2 631
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:56
06:58
02:00 2 726
Borivali
(BVI)
08:38
08:43
05:00 2 865
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
09:30
00:00 2 883

Coach Position Of 09294 - Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special

Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 09294 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
EOG

Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 09294) is a covid starts from Mahuva Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 883 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special- departs from Rajula Jn at 19:38 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:30 on day 2.

09294 Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. 883.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mahuva Jn to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Mahuva Bandra Terminus SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.