FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special - 09289 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 840 , Distance: 883 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special - 09289

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special ( 09289) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
16:45
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
17:07
17:12
05:00 1 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:04
19:06
02:00 1 157
Surat
(ST)
20:23
20:28
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:04
22:09
05:00 1 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:50
22:52
02:00 1 417
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:15
00:35
20:00 2 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
01:30
01:32
02:00 2 547
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
02:34
02:35
01:00 2 1 612
Botad Jn
(BTD)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 688
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
04:08
04:09
01:00 2 730
Dhasa Jn
(DAS)
04:31
04:32
01:00 2 756
Liliya Mota
(LMO)
04:59
05:00
01:00 2 1 790
Savar Kundla
(SVKD)
05:17
05:18
01:00 2 1 814
Rajula Jn
(RLA)
05:49
05:50
01:00 2 1 853
Mahuva Jn
(MHV)
06:45
00:00 2 883

Coach Position Of 09289 - Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special

Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special ( 09289 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special ( 09289) is a covid starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Mahuva Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 883 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special- departs from Borivali at 17:12 and arrives Mahuva Jn at 06:45 on day 2.

09289 Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special ?

Ans. 883.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Mahuva Jn in Bandra Terminus Mahuva SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.