FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special - 09220 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN
Classes 3A,SL
Type covid
Travel Time: 1820 , Distance: 1713 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special - 09220

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ( 09220) . Timing of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
00:00 1 0
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:10
11:15
05:00 1 100
Surat
(ST)
13:07
13:12
05:00 1 2 230
Palghar
(PLG)
15:15
15:17
02:00 1 406
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:50
15:55
05:00 1 446
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:52
16:55
03:00 1 487
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:20
20:30
10:00 1 625
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 888
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
02:27
02:30
03:00 2 1001
Wadi
(WADI)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 1038
Krishna
(KSN)
04:56
05:06
10:00 2 1120
Raichur
(RC)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1145
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
07:30
07:40
10:00 2 1267
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
12:55
13:00
05:00 2 1577
Chennai Central
(MAS)
16:00
00:00 2 1713

Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ( 09220) is a covid starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1713 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special- departs from Vadodara Jn at 11:15 and arrives Chennai Central at 16:00 on day 2.

09220 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 1713.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Chennai Central in Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.