FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special - 09219 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 3A,SL
Type covid
Travel Time: 1745 , Distance: 1713 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special - 09219

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ( 09219) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:50
00:00 1 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
18:33
18:35
02:00 1 1 136
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 446
Raichur
(RC)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 568
Krishna
(KSN)
02:02
02:12
10:00 2 593
Wadi
(WADI)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 676
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
03:57
04:00
03:00 2 713
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 1 826
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
10:55
11:05
10:00 2 1088
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:22
13:25
03:00 2 1226
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:20
14:25
05:00 2 6 1268
Palghar
(PLG)
14:54
14:56
02:00 2 1307
Surat
(ST)
16:49
16:52
03:00 2 1 1484
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:26
18:31
05:00 2 1613
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:55
00:00 2 1713

Coach Position Of 09219 - MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special

MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ( 09219 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
PC
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ( 09219) is a covid starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1713 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special- departs from Renigunta Jn at 18:35 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 20:55 on day 2.

09219 MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 1713.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.