FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saurashtra Janta Special - 09217 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Veraval)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1060 , Distance: 913 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saurashtra Janta Special - 09217

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Special ( 09217) . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
13:40
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
14:02
14:05
03:00 1 18
Palghar
(PLG)
15:01
15:03
02:00 1 75
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
15:25
15:27
02:00 1 1 108
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:05
16:07
02:00 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
16:30
16:35
05:00 1 183
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 201
Navsari
(NVS)
17:06
17:08
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
17:35
17:40
05:00 1 1 252
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
18:19
18:21
02:00 1 283
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
18:36
18:38
02:00 1 302
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:49
18:51
02:00 1 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:45
19:50
05:00 1 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:29
20:31
02:00 1 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:47
20:49
02:00 1 436
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
21:02
21:04
02:00 1 454
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
21:34
21:36
02:00 1 478
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:00
22:20
20:00 1 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 547
Lakhtar
(LTR)
00:29
00:30
01:00 2 591
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
00:55
00:57
02:00 2 612
Muli Road
(MOL)
01:15
01:16
01:00 2 634
Than Jn
(THAN)
01:39
01:41
02:00 2 660
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
02:37
02:39
02:00 2 686
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
03:23
03:28
05:00 2 728
Gondal
(GDL)
04:17
04:18
01:00 2 770
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
04:45
04:50
05:00 2 806
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
05:20
05:22
02:00 2 832
Veraval
(VRL)
07:20
00:00 2 913

Saurashtra Janta Special ( 09217) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Veraval.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 913 and reaches its destination on day 2. Saurashtra Janta Special - departs from Borivali at 14:05 and arrives Veraval at 07:20 on day 2.

09217 Saurashtra Janta Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Janta Special ?

Ans. 913.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Janta Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Janta Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Janta Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Veraval in Saurashtra Janta Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.