FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special - 09216 Train Schedule
(Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1450 , Distance: 1407 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special - 09216

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 09216) . Timing of Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hisar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hisar
(HSR)
15:10
00:00 1 0
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
16:15
16:20
05:00 1 70
Churu
(CUR)
17:05
17:15
10:00 1 128
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
18:25
18:30
05:00 1 171
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
19:00
19:03
03:00 1 217
Ladnun
(LAU)
19:13
19:16
03:00 1 226
Didwana
(DIA)
19:39
19:42
03:00 1 257
Degana Jn
(DNA)
20:56
20:59
03:00 1 323
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
21:59
22:04
05:00 1 367
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
23:40
23:55
15:00 1 470
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
01:00
01:05
05:00 2 543
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:04
02:06
02:00 2 574
Rani
(RANI)
02:40
02:43
03:00 2 626
Falna
(FA)
02:55
02:57
02:00 2 641
Pindwara
(PDWA)
03:36
03:38
02:00 2 696
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:25
04:35
10:00 2 739
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 792
Siddhpur
(SID)
05:52
05:54
02:00 2 821
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
06:20
06:22
02:00 2 857
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
07:24
07:26
02:00 2 920
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
20:00 2 925
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
08:56
08:58
02:00 2 971
Anand Jn
(ANND)
09:12
09:14
02:00 2 990
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:58
10:03
05:00 2 1025
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
10:54
10:56
02:00 2 1096
Surat
(ST)
11:45
11:50
05:00 2 2 1155
Vapi
(VAPI)
13:03
13:05
02:00 2 1250
Borivali
(BVI)
14:35
14:40
05:00 2 1389
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:20
00:00 2 1407

Coach Position Of 09216 - Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special

Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 09216 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG

Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 09216) is a express starts from Hisar station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special- departs from Sadulpur Jn at 16:20 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 15:20 on day 2.

09216 Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. 1407.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Hisar Bandra Terminus SF Special train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.