FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special - 09215 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1455 , Distance: 1407 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special - 09215

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special ( 09215) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:15
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:14
14:16
02:00 1 157
Surat
(ST)
15:34
15:39
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:14
16:16
02:00 1 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:05
17:10
05:00 1 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:41
17:43
02:00 1 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:57
17:59
02:00 1 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:25
19:45
20:00 1 482
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
20:01
20:03
02:00 1 488
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:15
21:18
03:00 1 551
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:51
22:53
02:00 1 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 668
Pindwara
(PDWA)
00:17
00:19
02:00 2 712
Falna
(FA)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 767
Rani
(RANI)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 781
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:17
02:20
03:00 2 833
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
02:43
02:48
05:00 2 864
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
03:50
04:05
15:00 2 937
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
05:19
05:27
08:00 2 1040
Degana Jn
(DNA)
06:04
06:07
03:00 2 1084
Didwana
(DIA)
07:04
07:07
03:00 2 1150
Ladnun
(LAU)
07:47
07:50
03:00 2 1181
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
08:00
08:03
03:00 2 1191
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
09:15
09:20
05:00 2 1236
Churu
(CUR)
10:10
10:20
10:00 2 1279
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
11:15
11:20
05:00 2 1337
Hisar
(HSR)
12:30
00:00 2 1407

Coach Position Of 09215 - Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special

Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special ( 09215 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special ( 09215) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Hisar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special- departs from Borivali at 12:40 and arrives Hisar at 12:30 on day 2.

09215 Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special ?

Ans. 1407.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Hisar in Bandra Terminus Hisar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.