FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Porbandar Secunderabad Special - 09204 Train Schedule
(Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1890 , Distance: 1686 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Porbandar Secunderabad Special - 09204

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Secunderabad Special ( 09204) . Timing of Porbandar Secunderabad Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Porbandar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Porbandar
(PBR)
00:50
00:00 1 0
Jamnagar
(JAM)
03:13
03:15
02:00 1 129
Hapa
(HAPA)
03:43
03:45
02:00 1 137
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:15
05:20
05:00 1 213
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
07:14
07:16
02:00 1 329
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:10
08:12
02:00 1 395
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:30
09:40
10:00 1 460
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:31
10:33
02:00 1 506
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:47
10:49
02:00 1 524
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:23
11:33
10:00 1 560
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
12:36
12:38
02:00 1 640
Surat
(ST)
13:25
13:35
10:00 1 2 690
Valsad
(BL)
14:30
14:32
02:00 1 758
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:51
14:53
02:00 1 785
Boisar
(BOR)
15:42
15:44
02:00 1 855
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:45
16:50
05:00 1 906
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 933
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:57
18:00
03:00 1 951
Karjat
(KJT)
18:42
18:45
03:00 1 1 997
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:37
19:40
03:00 1 1 1025
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:10
21:15
05:00 1 3 1089
Daund Jn
(DD)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 2,6 1164
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 1 1351
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
03:12
03:15
03:00 2 2 1464
Wadi
(WADI)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 1,2 1501
Tandur
(TDU)
05:09
05:10
01:00 2 1 1572
Begampet
(BMT)
06:49
06:50
01:00 2 1 1681
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
08:20
00:00 2 9 1686

Porbandar Secunderabad Special ( 09204) is a express starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1686 and reaches its destination on day 2. Porbandar Secunderabad Special- departs from Jamnagar at 03:15 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 08:20 on day 2.

09204 Porbandar Secunderabad Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Porbandar Secunderabad Special ?

Ans. 1686.

Q. Is pantry car available in Porbandar Secunderabad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Porbandar Secunderabad Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Porbandar Secunderabad Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Porbandar to Secunderabad Jn in Porbandar Secunderabad Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.