FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Porbandar Special - 09203 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Porbandar)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1865 , Distance: 1686 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Porbandar Special - 09203

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Porbandar Special ( 09203) . Timing of Secunderabad Porbandar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:00
00:00 1 4,9 0
Begampet
(BMT)
15:10
15:12
02:00 1 2 5
Tandur
(TDU)
16:35
16:36
01:00 1 2 114
Wadi
(WADI)
18:15
18:20
05:00 1 3,4 185
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 3 222
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 4,5 335
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 5,6 522
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 1 597
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:15
03:16
01:00 2 2 661
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 7 735
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 753
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:00
06:05
05:00 2 780
Boisar
(BOR)
06:54
06:56
02:00 2 831
Vapi
(VAPI)
07:45
07:47
02:00 2 901
Valsad
(BL)
08:11
08:16
05:00 2 928
Surat
(ST)
09:07
09:17
10:00 2 1 996
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
09:51
09:53
02:00 2 1046
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:01
11:11
10:00 2 1126
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:51
11:53
02:00 2 1162
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:10
12:12
02:00 2 1180
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:10
13:25
15:00 2 1226
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
14:20
14:22
02:00 2 1291
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
15:28
15:30
02:00 2 1357
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
17:25
17:30
05:00 2 1473
Hapa
(HAPA)
18:42
18:44
02:00 2 1549
Jamnagar
(JAM)
19:04
19:09
05:00 2 1557
Porbandar
(PBR)
22:05
00:00 2 1686

Coach Position Of 09203 - Secunderabad Porbandar Special

Secunderabad Porbandar Special ( 09203 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Secunderabad Porbandar Special ( 09203) is a express starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Porbandar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1686 and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad Porbandar Special - departs from Begampet at 15:12 and arrives Porbandar at 22:05 on day 2.

09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Porbandar Special ?

Ans. 1686.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Porbandar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Porbandar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Porbandar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Porbandar in Secunderabad Porbandar Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.