FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gujarat Mail Special - 09202 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Bhavnagar Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 445 , Distance: 487 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gujarat Mail Special - 09202

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail Special ( 09202) . Timing of Gujarat Mail Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:50
00:00 1 0
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
origin
15:10
0 -- 0
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
22:59
23:01
02:00 1 3
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
23:15
23:17
02:00 1 28
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 46
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
15:17
15:18
1m 0 1 2.3
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
15:23
15:24
1m 0 1 5
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 65
Wadhwan City
(WC)
15:31
15:32
1m 0 -- 8.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 100
Limbdi
(LM)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 -- 28.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:11
01:13
02:00 2 171
Surat
(ST)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 2 230
Chuda
(CDA)
16:00
16:01
1m 0 -- 39
Navsari
(NVS)
02:37
02:39
02:00 2 2 259
Ranpur
(RUR)
16:17
16:18
1m 0 -- 55.3
Valsad
(BL)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 299
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
04:09
04:11
02:00 2 2 373
Kundli
(KDI)
16:31
16:32
1m 0 1 66.1
Botad Jn
(BTD)
16:47
16:48
1m 0 -- 77.5
Borivali
(BVI)
05:23
05:28
05:00 2 463
Lathidad
(LTD)
17:00
17:01
1m 0 1 88.5
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
06:15
00:00 2 487
Ningala
(NGA)
17:08
17:09
1m 0 1 95.8
Alampur
(ALMR)
17:16
17:17
1m 0 1 103.5
Ujalvav
(UJ)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 -- 110.1
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
17:35
17:36
1m 0 -- 120.4
Sanosra
(SOA)
17:45
17:46
1m 0 1 131.5
Songadh
(SGD)
17:55
17:56
1m 0 1 141.8
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
18:05
18:06
1m 0 -- 149.3
Khodiyar Mandir
(KDMR)
18:13
18:14
1m 0 1 154.6
Vartej
(VTJ)
18:23
18:24
1m 0 -- 159.8
Bhavnagar Para
(BVP)
18:40
18:41
1m 0 -- 167
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
19:00
destination
0 -- 169.8

Gujarat Mail Special ( 09202) is a express starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Bhavnagar Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 487 and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat Mail Special - departs from Surendranagar Jn at 15:10 and arrives Bhavnagar Trm at 19:00 on day 0.

09202 Gujarat Mail Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Mail Special ?

Ans. 487.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Mail Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Mail Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Mail Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Bhavnagar Trm in Gujarat Mail Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.