FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gujarat Mail Special - 09201 Train Schedule
(Bhavnagar Trm to Surendranagar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 495 , Distance: 487 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gujarat Mail Special - 09201

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Mail Special ( 09201) . Timing of Gujarat Mail Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhavnagar Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhavnagar Trm
(BVC)
origin
10:05
0 -- 0
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
21:40
00:00 1 6 0
Borivali
(BVI)
21:59
22:04
05:00 1 24
Bhavnagar Para
(BVP)
10:12
10:13
1m 0 -- 2.8
Palghar
(PLG)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 81
Valsad
(BL)
00:09
00:14
05:00 2 188
Vartej
(VTJ)
10:24
10:25
1m 0 -- 9.9
Khodiyar Mandir
(KDMR)
10:37
10:38
1m 0 1 15.2
Navsari
(NVS)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 1 228
Surat
(ST)
01:12
01:17
05:00 2 1 257
Sihor Jn
(SOJN)
10:45
10:46
1m 0 -- 20.5
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:54
01:56
02:00 2 316
Songadh
(SGD)
10:56
10:57
1m 0 1 28
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:53
02:58
05:00 2 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:31
03:33
02:00 2 422
Sanosra
(SOA)
11:06
11:07
1m 0 1 38.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
03:47
03:49
02:00 2 441
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
04:27
04:29
02:00 2 459
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
11:17
11:18
1m 0 -- 49.4
Ujalvav
(UJ)
11:28
11:29
1m 0 -- 59.7
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 484
Alampur
(ALMR)
11:36
11:37
1m 0 1 66.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:55
00:00 2 487
Ningala
(NGA)
11:50
11:51
1m 0 1 74
Lathidad
(LTD)
12:05
12:06
1m 0 1 81.2
Botad Jn
(BTD)
12:20
12:25
5m 0 -- 92.3
Kundli
(KDI)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 1 103.7
Ranpur
(RUR)
12:45
12:46
1m 0 -- 114.5
Chuda
(CDA)
13:02
13:03
1m 0 -- 130.8
Limbdi
(LM)
13:13
13:14
1m 0 -- 140.8
Wadhwan City
(WC)
13:46
13:47
1m 0 -- 161.1
Jorawarnagar
(JVN)
13:58
13:59
1m 0 1 164.8
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
14:04
14:05
1m 0 1 167.4
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
14:30
destination
0 -- 169.8

Gujarat Mail Special ( 09201) is a express starts from Bhavnagar Trm station and runs upto Surendranagar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 487 and reaches its destination on day 0. Gujarat Mail Special - departs from Mumbai Dadar West at 21:40 and arrives Surendranagar Jn at 14:30 on day 0.

09201 Gujarat Mail Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gujarat Mail Special ?

Ans. 487.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gujarat Mail Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gujarat Mail Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gujarat Mail Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhavnagar Trm to Surendranagar Jn in Gujarat Mail Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.