FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special - 09120 Train Schedule
(Kevadiya to Chennai Central)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1845 , Distance: 1701 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special - 09120

The table below shows the time schedule of Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special ( 09120) . Timing of Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kevadiya

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kevadiya
(KDCY)
09:15
00:00 1 1 0
Dabhoi Jn
(DB)
09:47
10:02
15:00 1 50
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:40
10:45
05:00 1 84
Surat
(ST)
13:07
13:12
05:00 1 2 214
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:50
15:55
05:00 1 7 429
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:52
16:55
03:00 1 475
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:20
20:30
10:00 1 6 613
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 875
Raichur
(RC)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1133
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
07:30
07:40
10:00 2 1255
Cuddapah
(HX)
10:40
10:42
02:00 2 1439
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
12:58
13:00
02:00 2 1565
Perambur
(PER)
15:13
15:15
02:00 2 1 1696
Chennai Central
(MAS)
16:00
00:00 2 1701

Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special ( 09120) is a express starts from Kevadiya station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1701 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special - departs from Dabhoi Jn at 10:02 and arrives Chennai Central at 16:00 on day 2.

09120 Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. 1701.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kevadiya to Chennai Central in Kevadiya MGR Chennai Central SF Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.