FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special - 09116 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 920 , Distance: 845 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special - 09116

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ( 09116) . Timing of Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
22:35
00:00 1 0
Anjar
(AJE)
23:07
23:09
02:00 1 42
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
23:34
23:59
25:00 1 58
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
00:34
00:36
02:00 2 95
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
00:56
00:58
02:00 2 111
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
02:23
02:25
02:00 2 228
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
03:47
03:49
02:00 2 293
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:10
05:30
20:00 2 359
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:15
06:17
02:00 2 404
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:32
06:33
01:00 2 423
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:16
07:21
05:00 2 2 459
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
08:43
08:45
02:00 2 539
Surat
(ST)
09:50
09:53
03:00 2 2 588
Navsari
(NVS)
10:17
10:19
02:00 2 2 618
Valsad
(BL)
10:59
11:01
02:00 2 657
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:21
11:23
02:00 2 2 683
Borivali
(BVI)
13:02
13:05
03:00 2 7 822
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
13:55
00:00 2 6 845

Coach Position Of 09116 - Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special

Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ( 09116 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ( 09116) is a express starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar West.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 845 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special- departs from Anjar at 23:09 and arrives Mumbai Dadar West at 13:55 on day 2.

09116 Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 845.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Mumbai Dadar West in Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.