FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special - 09115 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar West to Bhuj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 915 , Distance: 845 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special - 09115

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ( 09115) . Timing of Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar West

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
15:20
00:00 1 6 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:41
15:45
04:00 1 7 24
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:23
17:25
02:00 1 1 162
Valsad
(BL)
17:44
17:46
02:00 1 188
Navsari
(NVS)
18:34
18:36
02:00 1 1 228
Surat
(ST)
19:07
19:12
05:00 1 1 257
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
19:52
19:54
02:00 1 307
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:28
21:33
05:00 1 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
22:06
22:07
01:00 1 422
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
22:22
22:24
02:00 1 441
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:31
23:50
19:00 1 487
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
00:56
00:58
02:00 2 552
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
01:55
01:57
02:00 2 618
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
03:43
03:45
02:00 2 734
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
04:00
04:02
02:00 2 750
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
04:50
05:20
30:00 2 787
Anjar
(AJE)
05:52
05:54
02:00 2 803
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
06:35
00:00 2 845

Coach Position Of 09115 - Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special

Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ( 09115 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ( 09115) is a express starts from Mumbai Dadar West station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 845 and reaches its destination on day 2. Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special- departs from Borivali at 15:45 and arrives Bhuj at 06:35 on day 2.

09115 Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 845.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar West to Bhuj in Sayaji Nagari COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.