FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special - 09054 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Chennai Central)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1820 , Distance: 1718 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special - 09054

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special ( 09054) . Timing of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
00:00 1 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:19
10:21
02:00 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:35
10:37
02:00 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:15
11:20
05:00 1 100
Surat
(ST)
13:07
13:12
05:00 1 2 230
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:25
14:27
02:00 1 325
Boisar
(BOR)
15:06
15:08
02:00 1 395
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:50
15:55
05:00 1 7 446
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:52
16:55
03:00 1 6 491
Karjat
(KJT)
17:40
17:45
05:00 1 538
Lonavala
(LNL)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 566
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:20
20:30
10:00 1 629
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 1 892
Wadi
(WADI)
03:35
03:40
05:00 2 1041
Yadgir
(YG)
04:12
04:13
01:00 2 1080
Raichur
(RC)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1149
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
05:58
05:59
01:00 2 1178
Adoni
(AD)
06:34
06:35
01:00 2 1219
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
07:30
07:40
10:00 2 1271
Gooty Jn
(GY)
08:14
08:15
01:00 2 1299
Tadipatri
(TU)
09:02
09:03
01:00 2 1347
Yerraguntla
(YA)
09:57
09:58
01:00 2 1416
Cuddapah
(HX)
10:40
10:42
02:00 2 1455
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
12:58
13:00
02:00 2 1581
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
14:08
14:10
02:00 2 1649
Perambur
(PER)
15:13
15:15
02:00 2 1712
Chennai Central
(MAS)
16:00
00:00 2 1718

Coach Position Of 09054 - Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special

Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special ( 09054 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special ( 09054) is a express starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1718 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special- departs from Nadiad Jn at 10:21 and arrives Chennai Central at 16:00 on day 2.

09054 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. 1718.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Chennai Central in Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Central Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.