FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special - 09053 Train Schedule
(Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1740 , Distance: 1717 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special - 09053

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special ( 09053) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:55
00:00 1 0
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
16:53
16:55
02:00 1 68
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
18:30
18:35
05:00 1 136
Koduru
(KOU)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 177
Cuddapah
(HX)
20:24
20:25
01:00 1 262
Yerraguntla
(YA)
21:04
21:05
01:00 1 301
Gooty Jn
(GY)
22:49
22:50
01:00 1 418
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:25
23:30
05:00 1 446
Adoni
(AD)
00:24
00:25
01:00 2 498
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
00:57
00:58
01:00 2 539
Raichur
(RC)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 568
Yadgir
(YG)
02:29
02:30
01:00 2 637
Wadi
(WADI)
03:20
03:25
05:00 2 676
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 5 826
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
10:55
11:05
10:00 2 2 1088
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:22
13:25
03:00 2 1226
Vasai Road
(BSR)
14:20
14:25
05:00 2 6 1271
Boisar
(BOR)
15:00
15:02
02:00 2 1322
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:43
15:45
02:00 2 1392
Surat
(ST)
16:49
16:52
03:00 2 1 1487
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:19
18:24
05:00 2 1617
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:10
19:12
02:00 2 1653
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:31
19:33
02:00 2 1671
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:55
00:00 2 1717

Coach Position Of 09053 - MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special

MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special ( 09053 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special ( 09053) is a express starts from Chennai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1717 and reaches its destination on day 2. MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special- departs from Arakkonam at 16:55 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 20:55 on day 2.

09053 MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special ?

Ans. 1717.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in MGR Chennai Central Ahmedabad Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.