FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special - 09043 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A,SL
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 930 , Distance: 933 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special - 09043

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special ( 09043) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
21:45
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
22:10
22:13
03:00 1 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
23:48
23:50
02:00 1 157
Surat
(ST)
01:26
01:31
05:00 2 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:59
03:04
05:00 2 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:15
05:35
20:00 2 482
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
08:11
08:13
02:00 2 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
09:10
09:20
10:00 2 668
Borivali
(BVI)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 6 28.4
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
10:17
10:19
02:00 2 750
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
11:58
12:03
05:00 2 864
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
13:15
00:00 2 933
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 -- 166.9
Surat
(ST)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 1 262
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 3 321.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:02
23:07
5m 0 -- 391.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:50
01:10
20m 1 -- 491.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:02
03:04
2m 1 -- 560.6
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
05:01
05:03
2m 1 -- 625.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 -- 678
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
06:49
06:51
2m 1 -- 721.9
Falna
(FA)
07:44
07:47
3m 1 -- 776.8
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 -- 843
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 874
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
10:11
10:14
3m 1 -- 915.2
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
11:00
destination
1 -- 947.2

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special ( 09043) is a humsafar starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special- departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 21:45 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 11:00 on day 1.

09043 Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. 933.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Jodhpur Jn in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.