FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lokshakti SF Special - 09030 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Bandra Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 520 , Distance: 482 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lokshakti SF Special - 09030

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti SF Special ( 09030) . Timing of Lokshakti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
19:55
0 4 0
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:45
00:00 1 0
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
20:54
20:56
02:00 1 3
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd
(MHD)
21:16
21:18
02:00 1 28
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:31
21:33
02:00 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:47
21:49
02:00 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:26
22:31
05:00 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
23:24
23:26
02:00 1 171
Kosamba Jn
(KSB)
23:47
23:49
02:00 1 198
Surat
(ST)
00:32
00:37
05:00 2 2 230
Navsari
(NVS)
01:05
01:07
02:00 2 2 259
Valsad
(BL)
01:50
01:55
05:00 2 299
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:19
02:20
01:00 2 325
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:41
20:43
2m 0 -- 45.8
Palghar
(PLG)
03:29
03:31
02:00 2 406
Borivali
(BVI)
04:25
04:30
05:00 2 463
Andheri
(ADH)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 476
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
05:25
00:00 2 482
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:01
21:03
2m 0 -- 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:42
21:47
5m 0 -- 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:54
22:56
2m 0 -- 170.6
Surat
(ST)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 -- 229.7
Valsad
(BL)
01:05
01:07
2m 1 -- 298.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:29
01:31
2m 1 -- 324.9
Borivali
(BVI)
04:28
04:31
3m 1 -- 463.4
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
05:05
destination
1 -- 481.8

Lokshakti SF Special ( 09030) is a express starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Bandra Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 482 and reaches its destination on day 1. Lokshakti SF Special- departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:45 and arrives Bandra Trm at 05:05 on day 1.

09030 Lokshakti SF Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lokshakti SF Special ?

Ans. 482.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lokshakti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lokshakti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lokshakti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Bandra Trm in Lokshakti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.