FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lokshakti SF Special - 09029 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 520 , Distance: 482 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lokshakti SF Special - 09029

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti SF Special ( 09029) . Timing of Lokshakti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
19:40
00:00 1 6 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Andheri
(ADH)
19:48
19:51
03:00 1 8 6
Borivali
(BVI)
20:09
20:14
05:00 1 8 18
Virar
(VR)
20:49
20:51
02:00 1 44
Palghar
(PLG)
21:17
21:20
03:00 1 75
Boisar
(BOR)
21:32
21:34
02:00 1 87
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
21:52
21:54
02:00 1 1 108
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
22:10
22:12
02:00 1 129
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
23:16
23:19
03:00 1 183
Bilimora Jn
(BIM)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 201
Borivali
(BVI)
00:27
00:30
3m 1 4 18.4
Navsari
(NVS)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
00:25
00:27
02:00 2 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
01:10
01:12
02:00 2 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
02:49
02:51
02:00 2 417
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
03:47
03:48
01:00 2 478
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:20
00:00 2 482
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 156.9
Valsad
(BL)
03:06
03:08
2m 1 -- 183.1
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 252.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
05:06
05:08
2m 1 -- 311.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 -- 381.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 -- 417.3
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 -- 436.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:55
destination
1 -- 481.8

Lokshakti SF Special ( 09029) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 482 and reaches its destination on day 1. Lokshakti SF Special- departs from Bandra Trm at 23:55 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 07:55 on day 1.

09029 Lokshakti SF Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lokshakti SF Special ?

Ans. 482.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lokshakti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lokshakti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lokshakti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Jn in Lokshakti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.