FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special - 09027 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2105 , Distance: 1882 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special - 09027

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special ( 09027) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:00
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:21
12:24
03:00 1 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
13:51
13:53
02:00 1 157
Surat
(ST)
15:11
15:16
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
16:44
16:49
05:00 1 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:20
17:22
02:00 1 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:36
17:38
02:00 1 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:40
19:00
20:00 1 482
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 551
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:16
22:18
02:00 1 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:00
23:10
10:00 1 668
Falna
(FA)
00:17
00:19
02:00 2 767
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 833
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
02:03
02:08
05:00 2 864
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
03:25
03:35
10:00 2 937
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
05:03
05:08
05:00 2 1040
Degana Jn
(DNA)
06:04
06:07
03:00 2 1084
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
06:36
06:38
02:00 2 1 1114
Didwana
(DIA)
07:04
07:07
03:00 2 1150
Ladnun
(LAU)
07:47
07:50
03:00 2 1181
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
08:00
08:03
03:00 2 1191
Ratangarh Jn
(RTGH)
09:15
09:20
05:00 2 1236
Churu
(CUR)
10:10
10:20
10:00 2 1279
Sadulpur Jn
(SDLP)
11:15
11:20
05:00 2 1337
Hisar
(HSR)
12:30
13:25
55:00 2 1407
Barwala
(BXC)
13:50
13:52
02:00 2 1439
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
15:50
16:10
20:00 2 4 1555
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
18:00
18:25
25:00 2 4 1617
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
19:15
19:20
05:00 2 1 1670
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 2 1782
Kathua
(KTHU)
21:44
21:46
02:00 2 1 1806
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:05
00:00 2 2 1882

Coach Position Of 09027 - Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special

Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special ( 09027 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special ( 09027) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1882 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special- departs from Borivali at 12:24 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 23:05 on day 2.

09027 Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special ?

Ans. 1882.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi in Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.