FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kalinga Utkal Festival Special - 08478 Train Schedule
(Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2750 , Distance: 2389 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kalinga Utkal Festival Special - 08478

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Festival Special ( 08478) . Timing of Kalinga Utkal Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yog Nagari Rishikesh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yog Nagari Rishikesh
(YNRK)
05:35
00:00 1 0
Virbhadra
(VRH)
05:50
05:52
02:00 1 1 5
Raiwala
(RWL)
06:14
06:16
02:00 1 12
Motichur
(MOTC)
06:28
06:30
02:00 1 18
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
06:42
06:52
10:00 1 23
Roorkee
(RK)
07:52
07:54
02:00 1 3 65
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 97
Deoband
(DBD)
08:50
08:52
02:00 1 124
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
09:10
09:12
02:00 1 148
Sakhoti Tanda
(SKF)
09:33
09:35
02:00 1 180
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
09:51
09:53
02:00 1 200
Meerut City
(MTC)
10:02
10:04
02:00 1 204
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
10:56
10:58
02:00 1 251
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
11:45
12:00
15:00 1 274
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:20
12:22
02:00 1 295
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
13:18
13:20
02:00 1 367
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
13:50
13:55
05:00 1 408
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
14:33
14:35
02:00 1 458
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:45
14:50
05:00 1 462
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
15:48
15:50
02:00 1 514
Morena
(MRA)
16:18
16:20
02:00 1 541
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
16:50
16:52
02:00 1 580
Dabra
(DBA)
17:31
17:33
02:00 1 622
Datia
(DAA)
18:00
18:02
02:00 1 653
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:55
19:03
08:00 1 678
Lalitpur
(LAR)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 768
Malkheri
(MAKR)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 830
Khurai
(KYE)
22:08
22:10
02:00 1 848
Saugor
(SGO)
23:00
23:05
05:00 1 901
Damoh
(DMO)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 978
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
02:10
02:20
10:00 2 1087
Umaria
(UMR)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 1146
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
04:17
04:19
02:00 2 1175
Shahdol
(SDL)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 1213
Burhar
(BUH)
05:31
05:33
02:00 2 1232
Amlai
(AAL)
05:42
05:44
02:00 2 1241
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
06:10
06:15
05:00 2 1254
Pendra Road
(PND)
07:00
07:05
05:00 2 1304
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:10
09:25
15:00 2 1406
Akaltara
(AKT)
09:47
09:49
02:00 2 1433
Naila
(NIA)
10:02
10:04
02:00 2 1448
Champa
(CPH)
10:16
10:21
05:00 2 1458
Baradwar
(BUA)
10:32
10:34
02:00 2 1474
Sakti
(SKT)
10:46
10:48
02:00 2 1489
Kharsia
(KHS)
11:03
11:05
02:00 2 1504
Raigarh
(RIG)
11:34
11:39
05:00 2 1538
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
13:15
13:25
10:00 2 1610
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
14:14
14:15
01:00 2 1681
Rourkela
(ROU)
14:52
15:00
08:00 2 1711
Manoharpur
(MOU)
15:33
15:34
01:00 2 1751
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
16:33
16:43
10:00 2 1812
Rajkharsawan Jn
(RKSN)
17:00
17:01
01:00 2 1832
Sini Jn
(SINI)
17:16
17:17
01:00 2 1847
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:10
18:20
10:00 2 4 1874
Ghatsila
(GTS)
19:05
19:07
02:00 2 3 1910
Chakulia
(CKU)
19:28
19:30
02:00 2 1941
Hijilli
(HIJ)
20:40
20:45
05:00 2 2 2008
Jaleswar
(JER)
21:32
21:34
02:00 2 3 2073
Balasore
(BLS)
22:00
22:10
10:00 2 2 2120
Soro
(SORO)
22:42
22:44
02:00 2 2153
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
23:35
23:37
02:00 2 2 2182
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
00:07
00:09
02:00 3 3 2226
Cuttack
(CTC)
01:03
01:08
05:00 3 2298
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
01:43
01:48
05:00 3 2326
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
02:08
02:13
05:00 3 2345
Puri
(PURI)
03:25
00:00 3 2389

Coach Position Of 08478 - Kalinga Utkal Festival Special

Kalinga Utkal Festival Special ( 08478 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
DL1

Kalinga Utkal Festival Special ( 08478) is a express starts from Yog Nagari Rishikesh station and runs upto Puri.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2389 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kalinga Utkal Festival Special- departs from Virbhadra at 05:52 and arrives Puri at 03:25 on day 3.

08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special has total 66 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kalinga Utkal Festival Special ?

Ans. 2389.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kalinga Utkal Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kalinga Utkal Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kalinga Utkal Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri in Kalinga Utkal Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 66 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.