FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Prasanti COVID 19 Special - 08464 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1750 , Distance: 1548 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Prasanti COVID 19 Special - 08464

The table below shows the time schedule of Prasanti COVID 19 Special ( 08464) . Timing of Prasanti COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
13:40
00:00 1 2 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
13:50
13:52
02:00 1 2 4
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
14:24
14:26
02:00 1 2 27
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
15:18
15:20
02:00 1 1 87
Hindupur
(HUP)
15:43
15:45
02:00 1 2 111
Penukonda
(PKD)
16:19
16:20
01:00 1 1 148
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
16:38
16:40
02:00 1 1,3 168
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
17:40
17:45
05:00 1 1 202
Anantapur
(ATP)
18:24
18:25
01:00 1 1 235
Gooty Jn
(GY)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 2 292
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:58
20:15
17:00 1 4 321
Dhone
(DHNE)
21:29
21:30
01:00 1 1 389
Nandyal
(NDL)
23:10
23:15
05:00 1 1 465
Giddalur
(GID)
00:21
00:22
01:00 2 518
Cumbum
(CBM)
00:54
00:55
01:00 2 1 552
Markapur Road
(MRK)
01:19
01:20
01:00 2 578
Vinukonda
(VKN)
02:09
02:10
01:00 2 1 639
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
02:44
02:45
01:00 2 677
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 1 722
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:05
05:15
10:00 2 1 754
Eluru
(EE)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 2 813
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
06:40
06:42
02:00 2 2 861
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
06:57
06:59
02:00 2 881
Rajamundry
(RJY)
07:16
07:18
02:00 2 3 903
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 1 953
Annavaram
(ANV)
08:43
08:45
02:00 2 3 990
Tuni
(TUNI)
08:58
09:00
02:00 2 2 1007
Anakapalle
(AKP)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 3 1071
Duvvada
(DVD)
10:43
10:45
02:00 2 4 1087
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
11:15
11:35
20:00 2 8 1104
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
12:30
12:35
05:00 2 1165
Chipurupalle
(CPP)
13:00
13:02
02:00 2 2 1196
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
13:33
13:35
02:00 2 2 1235
Naupada Jn
(NWP)
14:11
14:13
02:00 2 2 1282
Palasa
(PSA)
14:45
14:47
02:00 2 3 1308
Sompeta
(SPT)
15:14
15:16
02:00 2 1339
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
15:29
15:31
02:00 2 1 1357
Brahmapur
(BAM)
15:50
15:55
05:00 2 1 1382
Chatrapur
(CAP)
16:10
16:12
02:00 2 1 1403
Khallikot
(KIT)
16:42
16:44
02:00 2 1 1441
Balugaon
(BALU)
16:57
16:59
02:00 2 1 1458
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
18:00
18:05
05:00 2 2 1529
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
18:50
00:00 2 2 1548

Prasanti COVID 19 Special ( 08464) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1548 and reaches its destination on day 2. Prasanti COVID 19 Special - departs from Bengaluru Cant at 13:52 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 18:50 on day 2.

08464 Prasanti COVID 19 Special has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Prasanti COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1548.

Q. Is pantry car available in Prasanti COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Prasanti COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Prasanti COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar in Prasanti COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.