FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special - 08238 Train Schedule
(Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn)

Runs on WED THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2565 , Distance: 2012 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special - 08238

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special ( 08238) . Timing of Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Amritsar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
16:10
00:00 1 0
Jandiala
(JNL)
16:24
16:26
02:00 1 2 19
Beas
(BEAS)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 2 42
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:23
17:30
07:00 1 2 79
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
17:39
17:41
02:00 1 2 83
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 1 100
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 1 122
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
19:05
19:13
08:00 1 1 136
Sanahwal
(SNL)
19:37
19:39
02:00 1 2 151
Doraha
(DOA)
20:09
20:11
02:00 1 2 158
Chawapall
(CHA)
20:21
20:23
02:00 1 2 167
Khanna
(KNN)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 2 178
Govindgarh
(GVG)
20:44
20:46
02:00 1 2 186
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 2 196
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
21:20
21:22
02:00 1 2 221
Ambala City
(UBC)
22:12
22:14
02:00 1 1 242
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 2 249
Barara
(RAA)
23:07
23:09
02:00 1 1 274
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
23:25
23:27
02:00 1 1 295
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
23:34
23:36
02:00 1 300
Saharanpur
(SRE)
00:35
00:40
05:00 2 4 330
Deoband
(DBD)
01:08
01:10
02:00 2 365
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 389
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:46
01:48
02:00 2 411
Daurala
(DRLA)
02:01
02:03
02:00 2 428
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
02:14
02:16
02:00 2 440
Meerut City
(MTC)
02:27
02:32
05:00 2 444
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:45
02:47
02:00 2 2 464
Guldhar
(GUH)
03:00
03:02
02:00 2 2 482
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:23
03:25
02:00 2 3 491
Sahibabad
(SBB)
03:39
03:40
01:00 2 3 498
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:10
04:25
15:00 2 514
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
04:51
04:53
02:00 2 543
Palwal
(PWL)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 564
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:08
06:10
02:00 2 607
Chata
(CHJ)
06:21
06:22
01:00 2 617
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:25
07:30
05:00 2 1 648
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:08
08:10
02:00 2 698
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:25
08:30
05:00 2 1 702
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
09:33
09:35
02:00 2 755
Morena
(MRA)
10:11
10:13
02:00 2 782
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
10:45
10:47
02:00 2 1 820
Dabra
(DBA)
11:36
11:38
02:00 2 863
Datia
(DAA)
12:09
12:11
02:00 2 893
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:50
13:00
10:00 2 918
Talbahat
(TBT)
13:57
13:59
02:00 2 968
Lalitpur
(LAR)
14:27
14:29
02:00 2 1008
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:40
15:45
05:00 2 1071
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:08
16:10
02:00 2 1088
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
16:47
16:49
02:00 2 1117
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:06
17:08
02:00 2 1156
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:00
18:05
05:00 2 1 1210
Habibganj
(HBJ)
18:17
18:19
02:00 2 1216
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 2 1284
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:20
20:30
10:00 2 1302
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
21:27
21:28
01:00 2 2 1372
Betul
(BZU)
22:02
22:04
02:00 2 1 1409
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
22:25
22:27
02:00 2 2 1432
Multai
(MTY)
22:43
22:44
01:00 2 2 1455
Nagpur
(NGP)
02:10
02:25
15:00 3 1600
Kamptee
(KP)
03:00
03:02
02:00 3 1614
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
03:34
03:36
02:00 3 1662
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
03:50
03:52
02:00 3 1680
Tirora
(TRO)
04:08
04:10
02:00 3 1700
Gondia Jn
(G)
05:00
05:05
05:00 3 1730
Amgaon
(AGN)
05:21
05:23
02:00 3 1752
Salekasa
(SKS)
05:35
05:37
02:00 3 1767
Dongargarh
(DGG)
06:10
06:15
05:00 3 1803
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
06:39
06:44
05:00 3 1834
Durg
(DURG)
07:25
07:35
10:00 3 1864
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
07:51
07:53
02:00 3 1873
Raipur Jn
(R)
08:25
08:35
10:00 3 1901
Tilda
(TLD)
09:08
09:10
02:00 3 1940
Bhatapara
(BYT)
09:30
09:32
02:00 3 1966
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
10:55
00:00 3 2012

Coach Position Of 08238 - Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special

Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special ( 08238 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
D2
DL2

Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special ( 08238) is a express starts from Amritsar Jn station and runs upto Bilaspur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2012 and reaches its destination on day 3. Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special- departs from Jandiala at 16:26 and arrives Bilaspur Jn at 10:55 on day 3.

08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special has total 75 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special ?

Ans. 2012.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Jn to Bilaspur Jn in Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 75 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.