FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special - 08216 Train Schedule
(Udhampur to Durg)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2000 , Distance: 1911 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special - 08216

The table below shows the time schedule of Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special ( 08216) . Timing of Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Udhampur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Udhampur
(UHP)
23:45
00:00 1 0
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
00:55
01:05
10:00 2 53
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
02:42
02:47
05:00 2 1 152
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
05:00
05:13
13:00 2 3 265
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:05
06:13
08:00 2 1 317
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 2 403
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
08:05
08:10
05:00 2 431
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:50
11:15
25:00 2 630
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:50
13:55
05:00 2 825
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:50
15:52
02:00 2 1 943
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:20
17:30
10:00 2 1041
Malkheri
(MAKR)
19:38
19:40
02:00 2 1194
Saugor
(SGO)
20:33
20:35
02:00 2 1 1264
Damoh
(DMO)
21:38
21:40
02:00 2 2 1341
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
23:20
23:30
10:00 2 1450
Shahdol
(SDL)
02:12
02:17
05:00 3 1 1576
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
03:02
03:07
05:00 3 1 1617
Pendra Road
(PND)
03:45
03:47
02:00 3 1667
Usalapur
(USL)
06:05
06:15
10:00 3 1 1761
Bhatapara
(BYT)
07:01
07:03
02:00 3 1810
Tilda
(TLD)
07:23
07:25
02:00 3 1836
Raipur Jn
(R)
08:00
08:05
05:00 3 1874
Durg
(DURG)
09:05
00:00 3 1911

Coach Position Of 08216 - Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special

Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special ( 08216 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
D1
SE2
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG

Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special ( 08216) is a express starts from Udhampur station and runs upto Durg.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1911 and reaches its destination on day 3. Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special- departs from Jammu Tawi at 01:05 and arrives Durg at 09:05 on day 3.

08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1911.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Udhampur to Durg in Udhampur Durg Weekly SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.