FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special - 07318 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar Central to Hubli Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 910 , Distance: 736 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special - 07318

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special ( 07318) . Timing of Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
20:25
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 5 24
Panvel
(PNVL)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 57
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 2 177
Karad
(KRD)
03:47
03:50
03:00 2 381
Sangli
(SLI)
05:02
05:05
03:00 2 1 449
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
05:45
05:50
05:00 2 1 456
Kudachi
(KUD)
06:17
06:18
01:00 2 1 489
Raybag
(RBG)
06:34
06:35
01:00 2 1 507
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 1 536
Belgaum
(BGM)
08:15
08:20
05:00 2 594
Londa Jn
(LD)
09:14
09:16
02:00 2 645
Alnavar Jn
(LWR)
09:56
09:57
01:00 2 679
Dharwar
(DWR)
10:34
10:36
02:00 2 716
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
11:35
00:00 2 736

Coach Position Of 07318 - Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special

Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special ( 07318 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D1
D2
D3
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
D4
D5
D6
DL1

Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special ( 07318) is a express starts from Mumbai Dadar Central station and runs upto Hubli Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 736 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special- departs from Thane at 20:50 and arrives Hubli Jn at 11:35 on day 2.

07318 Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special ?

Ans. 736.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Central to Hubli Jn in Dadar Central Hubballi Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.