FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Seshadri Festival Special - 07210 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Kakinada Town)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1150 , Distance: 960 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Seshadri Festival Special - 07210

The table below shows the time schedule of Seshadri Festival Special ( 07210) . Timing of Seshadri Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
11:30
00:00 1 1 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
11:40
11:42
02:00 1 2 4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:53
11:54
01:00 1 2 14
Whitefield
(WFD)
12:02
12:03
01:00 1 23
Malur
(MLO)
12:19
12:20
01:00 1 43
Bangarapet
(BWT)
12:42
12:43
01:00 1 70
Kuppam
(KPN)
13:09
13:10
01:00 1 1 104
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
14:00
14:05
05:00 1 145
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
14:23
14:25
02:00 1 161
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
14:53
14:55
02:00 1 205
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
15:28
15:30
02:00 1 229
Chittoor
(CTO)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 1 262
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 292
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
17:30
17:35
05:00 1 334
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:50
17:55
05:00 1 344
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
18:19
18:20
01:00 1 367
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 427
Nellore
(NLR)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 466
Kavali
(KVZ)
20:24
20:25
01:00 1 517
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 554
Ongole
(OGL)
21:12
21:13
01:00 1 582
Chirala
(CLX)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 632
Bapatla
(BPP)
22:14
22:15
01:00 1 647
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 690
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:05
00:20
15:00 2 721
Gudivada Jn
(GDV)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 765
Kaikolur
(KKLR)
01:38
01:40
02:00 2 794
Akividu
(AKVD)
01:53
01:55
02:00 2 810
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
02:13
02:15
02:00 2 828
Tanuku
(TNKU)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 858
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 875
Rajamundry
(RJY)
03:38
03:40
02:00 2 898
Anaparti
(APT)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 921
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
04:43
04:45
02:00 2 948
Kakinada Town
(CCT)
06:40
00:00 2 960

Seshadri Festival Special ( 07210) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Kakinada Town.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 960 and reaches its destination on day 2. Seshadri Festival Special- departs from Bengaluru Cant at 11:42 and arrives Kakinada Town at 06:40 on day 2.

07210 Seshadri Festival Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Seshadri Festival Special ?

Ans. 960.

Q. Is pantry car available in Seshadri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Seshadri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Seshadri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Kakinada Town in Seshadri Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.