FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special - 07018 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Sirpur Kaghaznagar)

Runs on SUN MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1665 , Distance: 1469 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special - 07018

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ( 07018) . Timing of Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
15:15
00:00 1 10 0
Khammam
(KMT)
origin
16:45
0 -- 0
Begampet
(BMT)
15:23
15:25
02:00 1 2 5
Mallemadugu
(MLMG)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 -- 8.9
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
01:00 1 2 114
Papatapalli
(PPY)
17:01
17:02
1m 0 -- 14.5
Seram
(SEM)
17:24
17:25
01:00 1 1 147
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 -- 22.9
Chittapur
(CT)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 2 169
Wadi
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
05:00 1 2,4 185
Garla
(GLA)
17:22
17:23
1m 0 -- 27.7
Gundratimadugu
(GUU)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 35.8
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
03:00 1 3 222
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
17:40
17:41
1m 0 -- 47.4
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
05:00 1 3,5 335
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 5 522
Tadla Pusapalli
(TAA)
17:46
17:47
1m 0 -- 53.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 6 597
Kesamudram
(KDM)
17:54
17:55
1m 0 -- 62.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
02:00 2 2 661
Intakanne
(INK)
18:02
18:03
1m 0 -- 68.3
Nekonda
(NKD)
18:13
18:14
1m 0 -- 77.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
03:00 2 735
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 749
Yelgur
(YGL)
18:20
18:21
1m 0 -- 87.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:00
06:10
10:00 2 777
Chintalpalli
(CLE)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 -- 95
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:06
08:08
02:00 2 898
Warangal
(WL)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 107.5
Valsad
(BL)
08:38
08:40
02:00 2 924
Kazipet F Cabin
(KZJF)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 -- 116.1
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
10:00 2 993
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
10:39
10:41
02:00 2 1043
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
10:00 2 1122
Anand Jn
(ANND)
12:30
12:31
01:00 2 1158
Hasanparthi Road
(HSP)
19:30
19:31
1m 0 -- 127.8
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:47
12:48
01:00 2 1177
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
15:00 2 1222
Uppal
(OPL)
19:40
19:41
1m 0 -- 139.7
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:14
15:16
02:00 2 1288
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
19:50
19:51
1m 0 -- 151.7
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
16:29
16:31
02:00 2 1353
Bisugir Sharif
(BGSF)
19:56
19:57
1m 0 -- 158.1
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
17:55
17:57
02:00 2 1427
Potkapalli
(PTKP)
20:05
20:06
1m 0 -- 168.5
Odela
(OEA)
20:11
20:12
1m 0 -- 172
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
19:00
00:00 2 1469
Kolanoor
(KOLR)
20:16
20:17
1m 0 -- 177.5
Kottapally
(KYOP)
20:23
20:24
1m 0 -- 182.7
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
20:30
20:31
1m 0 -- 191.1
Raghavapuram
(RGPM)
20:39
20:40
1m 0 -- 199
Ramagundam
(RDM)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 208.7
Peddampet
(PPZ)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 -- 213.2
Manchiryal
(MCI)
21:07
21:08
1m 0 -- 222.5
Ravindrakhani
(RVKH)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 -- 229
Mandamari
(MMZ)
21:22
21:23
1m 0 -- 232.8
Bellampalli
(BPA)
21:33
21:35
2m 0 -- 242.2
Rechni Road
(RECH)
21:43
21:44
1m 0 -- 252.7
Repalliwada
(RLW)
21:50
21:51
1m 0 -- 258.9
Asifabad Road
(ASAF)
21:59
22:00
1m 0 -- 266.5
Ralapet
(RLT)
22:07
22:08
1m 0 1 274.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
23:00
destination
0 -- 280.9

Coach Position Of 07018 - Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special

Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ( 07018 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D2
DL2

Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ( 07018) is a express starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Sirpur Kaghaznagar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1469 and reaches its destination on day 0. Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special- departs from Khammam at 16:45 and arrives Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 23:00 on day 0.

07018 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ?

Ans. 1469.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Sirpur Kaghaznagar in Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.