FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special - 06788 Train Schedule
(Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 4110 , Distance: 3633 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special - 06788

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special ( 06788) . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
22:30
00:00 1 1 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:54
22:56
02:00 1 1 25
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
00:05
00:15
10:00 2 78
Kathua
(KTHU)
01:15
01:17
02:00 2 2 154
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:58
02:03
05:00 2 1 177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:36
02:38
02:00 2 1 217
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
04:30
04:35
05:00 2 3 290
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:47
04:49
02:00 2 1 306
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:40
05:50
10:00 2 4 342
Ahmadgarh
(AHH)
06:14
06:16
02:00 2 1 367
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:32
06:34
02:00 2 1 387
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
07:30
07:45
15:00 2 4 404
Sangrur
(SAG)
08:01
08:03
02:00 2 1 420
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
08:21
08:23
02:00 2 1 433
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:42
08:44
02:00 2 1 454
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
09:25
09:28
03:00 2 2 471
Tohana
(TUN)
09:39
09:41
02:00 2 2 483
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 2,3 509
Uchana
(UCA)
10:14
10:16
02:00 2 524
Barsola
(BZO)
10:26
10:28
02:00 2 535
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:42
10:45
03:00 2 1 543
Julana
(JNA)
11:03
11:05
02:00 2 568
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:31
11:33
02:00 2 1 600
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:01
12:03
02:00 2 2 640
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:36
12:38
02:00 2 659
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:35
14:10
35:00 2 671
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:21
14:23
02:00 2 678
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:42
14:44
02:00 2 1 699
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:05
17:10
05:00 2 1,3 866
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
18:53
18:55
02:00 2 1 919
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:43
20:45
02:00 2 1 984
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:20
22:30
10:00 2 1,3 1082
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:55
03:05
10:00 3 1373
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:45
04:50
05:00 3 1465
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:45
09:50
05:00 3 1764
Sevagram
(SEGM)
10:48
10:50
02:00 3 1840
Chandrapur
(CD)
12:03
12:05
02:00 3 1958
Balharshah
(BPQ)
13:40
13:45
05:00 3 1972
Ramgundam
(RDM)
15:19
15:20
01:00 3 2114
Warangal
(WL)
17:05
17:10
05:00 3 2215
Khammam
(KMT)
18:39
18:40
01:00 3 2323
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:00
21:10
10:00 3 2422
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
21:39
21:40
01:00 3 2454
Ongole
(OGL)
23:09
23:10
01:00 3 2561
Nellore
(NLR)
00:39
00:40
01:00 4 2677
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
02:50
02:55
05:00 4 2799
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
03:29
03:30
01:00 4 2809
Chittoor
(CTO)
04:39
04:40
01:00 4 2881
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
05:15
05:20
05:00 4 2914
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
06:33
06:35
02:00 4 2998
Salem Jn
(SA)
08:07
08:10
03:00 4 3119
Erode Jn
(ED)
09:30
09:40
10:00 4 3178
Karur Jn
(KRR)
10:43
10:45
02:00 4 3243
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
12:50
12:55
05:00 4 3319
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
14:05
14:10
05:00 4 3414
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
14:29
14:30
01:00 4 3436
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
15:10
15:15
05:00 4 3476
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
15:53
15:55
02:00 4 3519
Satur
(SRT)
16:18
16:20
02:00 4 3546
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
16:43
16:45
02:00 4 3568
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
17:14
17:15
01:00 4 3604
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
19:00
00:00 4 3633

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special ( 06788) is a covid starts from Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Tirunelveli.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3633 and reaches its destination on day 4. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special- departs from Udhampur at 22:56 and arrives Tirunelveli at 19:00 on day 4.

06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special has total 62 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special ?

Ans. 3633.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vaishno Devi Katra to Tirunelveli in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special train?

Ans. There are 62 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.