FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Coimbatore Rajkot Special - 06614 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Rajkot Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2495 , Distance: 2221 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Coimbatore Rajkot Special - 06614

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Rajkot Special ( 06614) . Timing of Coimbatore Rajkot Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
00:15
00:00 1 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:58
01:00
02:00 1 51
Erode Jn
(ED)
01:40
01:45
05:00 1 101
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:37
02:40
03:00 1 161
Tirupattur Jn
(TPT)
04:13
04:15
02:00 1 274
Bangarapet
(BWT)
06:05
06:10
05:00 1 349
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
06:58
07:00
02:00 1 406
Hindupur
(HUP)
08:54
08:55
01:00 1 505
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
11:35
11:40
05:00 1 584
Anantapur
(ATP)
12:09
12:10
01:00 1 618
Gooty Jn
(GY)
13:24
13:25
01:00 1 675
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
13:55
14:00
05:00 1 703
Adoni
(AD)
14:49
14:50
01:00 1 755
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
15:24
15:25
01:00 1 796
Raichur
(RC)
15:57
15:59
02:00 1 825
Wadi
(WADI)
18:15
18:20
05:00 1 933
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 969
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 1082
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 1269
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 1345
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:19
03:20
01:00 2 1409
Khandala
(KAD)
03:25
03:26
01:00 2 1412
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 1483
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 1501
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:05
06:10
05:00 2 1528
Boisar
(BOR)
06:54
06:56
02:00 2 1579
Valsad
(BL)
08:19
08:21
02:00 2 1675
Surat
(ST)
09:07
09:17
10:00 2 1 1744
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
09:47
09:49
02:00 2 1794
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:03
11:13
10:00 2 1874
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:47
11:48
01:00 2 1909
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
12:04
12:05
01:00 2 1928
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
12:57
12:59
02:00 2 1971
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
13:15
13:30
15:00 2 1974
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 2039
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
15:28
15:30
02:00 2 2105
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
17:50
00:00 2 2221

Coimbatore Rajkot Special ( 06614) is a express starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Rajkot Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2221 and reaches its destination on day 2. Coimbatore Rajkot Special- departs from Tiruppur at 01:00 and arrives Rajkot Jn at 17:50 on day 2.

06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore Rajkot Special ?

Ans. 2221.

Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore Rajkot Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore Rajkot Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore Rajkot Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Rajkot Jn in Coimbatore Rajkot Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.